8956 Zurich Lane, Kissimmee, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406521 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8956 Zurich Lane
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3314
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3168 / -81.6466
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: Kissimmee
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Windsor At Westside Ph 3a
  • Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location!!!!This fully furnished, turn key 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home offers 3,314 sq ft at Windsor at Westside a Gated Community. Enjoy an open concept kitchen with stainless steel appliances and large island, a first floor primary suite, and a spacious upstairs loft with 6 Bedrooms and 4 bathrooms Step outside to your private pool with brick pavers, covered patio, and screened lanai This beautiful 7 Bedroom 5.5 Bathroom comes fully furnished to make is turnkey for vacation investment property or simply as second home. Windsor at Westside a Gated Community. Located about 10 15 minutes from Disney World. Owners and guests enjoy unmatched amenities including an 8,000+ sq ft clubhouse, fitness center, resort style pool, waterslide, lazy river, volleyball court, tennis courts, and a full activity filled play zone. The HOA covers lawn maintenance, internet, cable, daily valet trash service, and access to all resort amenities Come and see it for yourself!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, OutdoorGrill, PrivateYard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3314.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, WaterAvailable, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 577.31
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR AT WESTSIDE PH 3A PB 27 PGS 188-189 LOT 44
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5593-0001-0440
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8007 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$539,900.00 ($150.47 / sqft )

8007 Acadia Estates Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE CONDITION AND LOCATION This house has it all! Just 1.7 miles from the H2O water park, 1.4 miles from downtown Margaritaville's Sunset Walk, and 4.1 miles from Disney property. This heavily boo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676638
  2. Provided by SANDS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kira Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$675,000.00 ($164.03 / sqft )

250 Pendant Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Indulge in Luxury Living at Encore Reunion! Welcome to this stunning 2 story home, located in the exclusive, sought after community of Encore at Reunion. Renowned for its private waterpark and world c

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119478
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Christina Laidley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7613 Brookhurst Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$649,000.00 ($157.72 / sqft )

7613 Brookhurst Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, fun, and investment potential at 7613 Brookhurst Lane, an impressive 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home nestled in the gated Encore at Reunion Resort. De

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128335
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$669,123.00 ($162.61 / sqft )

331 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 331 Pendant Court, an exceptional 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished vacation home located in the prestigious gated community of Encore at Reunion. This turnkey property is designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128341
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7541 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$669,456.00 ($162.69 / sqft )

7541 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the ultimate vacation lifestyle at 7541 Marker Ave, an impressive 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home on a desirable corner lot in the prestigious, gated Encore at Reunion Resort. Des

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128347
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8943 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$614,990.00 ($149.89 / sqft )

8943 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This elegantly fully furnished 7 bedroom turnkey vacation villa in Solara Resort is now available for ownership. The Solara Resort Community offers a blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. The con

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133477
  2. Provided by YELLOW MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7483 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$650,000.00 ($160.10 / sqft )

7483 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Location... Location.. Just few miles from walt disney world resort, this home has it all either for primary or as investment home. Fully furnished and designed from wall art to contemporaly living st

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6290419
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$588,000.00 ($140.77 / sqft )

8951 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Turnkey Income Generating Short Term Rental Home! Seize a remarkable investment opportunity with this fully furnished, turnkey gem! Nestled in the desirable Solara community in Kissimm

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6302469
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$659,999.00 ($165.00 / sqft )

311 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*** huge price improvement *** welcome to this luxurious vacation home near disney with premium upgrades. Located in the highly sought after reunion west community, just 6 miles from walt disney world

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318931
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS II
  3. Contact David Gilmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7513 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$614,900.00 ($149.43 / sqft )

7513 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3D Home Tour & floor plan available by clicking on Virtual Tour 2 above. This is a must see, FULLY FURNISHED 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom home in ENCORE RESORT. It is the perfect blend of luxury and investme

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339142
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice