8700 Front Beach Road 6105, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789676 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8700 Front Beach Road 6105
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1325
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1848 / -85.7838
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Description
    Rare First Floor Condo with XL Patio at Island Reserve! Welcome to resort style living at Island Reserve, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after Caribbean style communities! Rarely do the highly desirable first floor units with oversized patios become available and this beautifully updated, move in ready residence is loaded with upgrades you won't find in other units. This spacious condo features two private primary suites, each offering its own en suite bathroom, walk in closet, and direct access to the expansive patio perfect for guests, roommates, or a luxurious vacation retreat. Inside, you'll find an elegant blend of comfort and style with: New flooring in the main living areas, new plush carpet in the bedrooms, beautiful tile flooring in the kitchen, foyer, and baths, gorgeous granite countertops throughout, new stainless steel appliances, new washer & dryer plus bonus freezer, plantation shutters, custom built pantry for added storage, additional shelving throughout, 10 foot ceilings with crown molding, updated fixtures, and a brand new water heater. Double French doors open to your incredible XL private patio, creating the ideal indoor outdoor living experience. Whether you're enjoying your morning coffee, relaxing with a book, grilling with friends, or unwinding with an evening cocktail, this outdoor space is truly exceptional. A new non skid patio coating adds both safety and style. Location is everything and this unit delivers. Conveniently located just steps from the covered parking garage, you can walk directly to your front door with no stairs and no waiting for elevators. Residents of Island Reserve enjoy outstanding resort style amenities including: Zero entry tropical pool with waterfall, indoor basketball & pickleball court, fitness center, game room, and beautifully landscaped grounds. Centrally located, you'll also enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, fishing, golf, and the World's Most Beautiful Beaches. Rare first floor opportunities like this don't last long call today for more information or to schedule your private tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Paved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: ISLAND RESERVE 31 3S 15W TYPE B-D BLDG 6 UNIT 6105 ORB 3018 P 563 2BR 2.5B 1325 H&C ORB 4264 P 1503 145 BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-100-195
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 6105
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2715, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$339,000.00 ($270.34 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of Panama City Beach's most desirable gated Beach resortsthis exceptional 2nd floor Tennis Villa in the exclusive Edgewater Resort. Nestled in a vibrant beach, tennis, and golf community,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764324
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6422 Highway 98  805, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$345,000.00 ($249.28 / sqft )

6422 Highway 98 805 More Like This

Exceptional value at Marina Landing a true bayfront 8th floor residence with panoramic St. Andrews Bay views from every room and direct access to one of the Gulf Coast's premier boating destination

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777229
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$325,000.00 ($359.91 / sqft )

11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Grand Panama Beach Resort! Discover one of the most sought after resorts in Panama City Beach and this stunning, rental ready 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a bunk a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776117
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$331,999.00 ($264.75 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008 More Like This

Turnkey, updated, and fully furnished, this 2BR/2BA second floor villa in Edgewater Beach Resort is built for buyers who care about guest appeal, operational ease, and long term value. With 1,254 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776691
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2409, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$295,000.00 ($235.25 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2409 More Like This

Tucked within the vibrant heart of Edgewater Beach Resort, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,254 square feet of thoughtfully designed spaceand a lifestyle that feels like a per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779246
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 1114, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$379,900.00 ($515.47 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road 1114 More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND RENTAL READY. This condo has been well kept and not abuse by renters. It hasn't been rented for the past 3 years. A perfect little 1bd/1bth. King size bed in master. CLOSE TO

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 737 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780218
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 Bridge Water Way 505, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$345,000.00 ($238.42 / sqft )

6500 Bridge Water Way 505 More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking sunrise views over St. Andrew Bay and the Hathaway Bridge from this beautifully updated 5th floor waterfront condo. Hurricane rated sliding glass doors open to a spacious 200 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780512
  2. Provided by Innerscope Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1005, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$295,000.00 ($235.25 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1005 More Like This

VA Approved AND nice price! Villa 1005 at Edgewater Beach Resort is offered turnkey and can be used as a short term vacation rental. You have found a well maintained second home in a low rise 2 story

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780750
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6504 Bridge Water Way 403, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$365,000.00 ($252.25 / sqft )

6504 Bridge Water Way 403 More Like This

STUNNING BAY VIEWS...sip your coffee and watch the sunrise or moonlit nights on your expansive balcony! Hibiscus is a One of A Kind Boater and fisherman's dream! You can be at Shell Island or the gu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780843
  2. Provided by Own It Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road Road 1906, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$379,000.00 ($439.68 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road Road 1906 More Like This

Gulf Front Luxury with Endless Amenities: Experience the best of Panama City Beach from Majestic Beach Resort Unit 1906, a beautifully updated one bedroom, two bath condo with breathtaking Gulf views.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 862 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781272
  2. Provided by BEACH GROUP PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice