3052 Park Lane B, Dunedin, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885634 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 3052 Park Lane B
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 861
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0325 / -82.7463
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: Dunedin
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Resort Lake Estates
  • Elementary School: Curlew Creek
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor
  • High School: Dunedin
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your charming coastal retreat at 3052 park ln, dunedin, fl in pinellas county. This adorable 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is tucked away in one of tampa bays most desirable waterfront towns known for its fun, laid back vibe, vibrant downtown, award winning beaches & endless entertainment. As you arrive, you'll love the inviting curb appeal featuring tropical landscaping, cheerful exterior color & oversized driveway with ample parking. Step inside to discover a bright & open floor plan filled with natural sunshine streaming through the windows illuminating the home with warmth & coastal charm. Neutral colors together with easy maintenance, subway laid, ceramic tile floors create an airy atmosphere making the space feel larger & welcoming. The sweet kitchen features beautiful wood shaker cabinets with soft close hinges & modern cylindrical handles, expansive laminate counters, deep stainless steel sink with newer gooseneck faucet & updated appliances fridge, range, microwave, disposal & dishwasher. The convenient laundry hookups are located in the pantry closet. Enjoy meals in the spacious dining area which has access to the backyard making entertaining easy breezy. The living room is the heart of the home where you can unwind after a beach day, host game nights or simply enjoy the cool coastal ambiance. The primary bedroom can fit king size furniture & has a wall of closet space. The second bedroom also has ample closet storage. The bathroom features a quartz counter, rectangular sink, contemporary faucet, medicine cabinet, pendant light, matching cabinets like the kitchen & tiled tub/shower combination. This well cared for home (unit b) with a newer roof (9/2020) is located in a triplex. Rent includes lawn care, trash, water & sewer & 2 assigned parking spaces on the driveway. Due at lease signing are first month's rent & 1. 5x for security deposit. Small pets welcome. Application fee is only $40 per adult. Small pets are ok. Location is absolutely incredible near the pinellas trail, honeymoon island, caladesi island, marinas, restaurants, shopping plazas, medical facilities, art festivals, spring training baseball, entertainment venues & world famous gulf beaches. Live the florida lifestyle you have been dreaming. Make this your future home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, PrivateEntrance
  • Flooring: CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 821.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat, NearGolfCourse, Landscaped, Level, OutsideCityLimits, NearPublicTransit
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Curlew Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest, OffStreet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, CatsOk, DogsOk, Yes
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2550.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: JanitorialService
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleWasherDryer, AccessibleKitchen, AccessibleCentralLivingArea, CentralLivingArea, AccessibleEntrance
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SolidSurfaceCounters, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, SeparateFormalLivingRoom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-28-16-74385-000-0170
  • Possession: RentalAgreement
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Garden
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: CommonAreaMaintenance, GroundsCare, PestControl, Sewer, TrashCollection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2566 Gary Circle 3, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,700.00 ($3.95 / sqft )

2566 Gary Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Studio on Dunedin Causeway with water view and access.

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492959
  2. Provided by HOT HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2b, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,000.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Dunedin Waterfront Community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493028
  2. Provided by HOT HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1247 New York Avenue, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,950.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

1247 New York Avenue More Like This

Fantastic Dunedin location!! 3 bedroom, 1 bath home right in the heart of Dunedin. Not far from Honeymoon Island, Pinellas trail & historic downtown.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502143
  2. Provided by OLYMPIA GOLD TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Fay Marakas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,900.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 105 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to coastal living on St. Joseph Sound in this fully renovated 948 square feet, 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with office/den and covered parking, loca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884916
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelique Golay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5301, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,800.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FURNISHED DUNEDIN CAUSEWAY AREA RENTAL! New ceilings, etc completed! Small pet friendly, neat, clean , nearly new kitchen, 2 BR/1.5 BA, 3RD FLOOR floor end unit near elevator condo in building directl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437840
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Causeway Boulevard 206, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,675.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

2 Causeway Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

WATERVIEW 55+ FURNISHED SUMMER RENTAL ON THE DUNEDIN CAUSEWAY! Neat, furnished and super clean, this 1 BR/1 BA, 2ND FLOOR condo is located directly on the Causeway and just a 5 MINUTE WALK TO THE BEAC

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 539 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448093
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,600.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 4 MONTH SUMMER HOUSEHUNTER SPECIAL! BEAUTIFUL FULLY FURNISHED 2BR "Delightful Dunedin" rental in a hidden in front of you waterfront complex! Across from Pinellas Trail, walk to shopping and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486236
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Patricia Avenue 103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,000.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

841 Patricia Avenue 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ground floor, furnished 2 bedroom condo just steps from its assigned carportno stairs or elevators needed. Enjoy peaceful pond views from the enclosed sunroom or relax on your private patio. Inside fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490868
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Santa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1196 Angle Road, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1196 Angle Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished unit (Optional). Adorable end unit of a triplex. A driveway offers off street parking. Kitchen features granite countertops and white,shaker cabinetry, with a pantry. There is space for a sm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494606
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Jamie Sperling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 580, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,995.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 580 Virtual Tour More Like This

SUMMER SEASONAL AVAILABLE NOW bring your toothbrush!! 2 Big Br's, 2 1/2 baths fully equipped and furnished, full size washer/dryer, great back patio for BBQ grill, kayaks or bike storage! . Comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496762
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice