1181 Aloha Boulevard, Davenport, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404786 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1181 Aloha Boulevard
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $639,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3104
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3143 / -81.6593
  • County: POLK
  • City: Davenport
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Windsor Island Residence
  • Provided by: THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1181 Aloha Blvd Your Dream Escape. Nestled in the sought after Windsor Island Resort community in Davenport, this beautifully appointed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom single family home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and resort style living ideal as a second home or vacation retreat. Step outside to your own private pool, surrounded by lush, mature landscaping that creates a serene, tropical atmosphere. A community fence along the rear of the property ensures true backyard privacy, so you can relax and unwind without a care in the world. Inside, the spacious layout comfortably accommodates family and friends, with five generously sized bedrooms and four well appointed bathrooms plenty of room for everyone to spread out and feel at home. One of the standout features of this property is its prime location within the community just a short walk to the Windsor Island Clubhouse and its impressive array of amenities, putting resort style fun right at your doorstep. Whether youre looking for a personal getaway or a turnkey vacation property, 1181 Aloha Blvd delivers exceptional value in one of Central Floridas most desirable resort communities. Schedule your showing today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 2496.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, InGround
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 702.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: KitchenFamilyRoomCombo
  • Legal Description: ***DEED APPEARS IN ERROR*** WINDSOR ISLAND RESORT PB 178 PGS 15-20 LOT 170
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-13-998011-001700
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2201 Lelani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$644,500.00 ($183.57 / sqft )

2201 Lelani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Elegance Meets Resort Living at Windsor Island Welcome to the ultimate blend of style, space, and resort style livingperfectly situated in the sought after Windsor Island Resort community. Loo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4613388
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tony Pandzic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3348 Lilac Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$699,900.00 ($216.42 / sqft )

3348 Lilac Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your own private oasis just moments away from the magic of Disney at Windsor Island Resort. This exquisite vacation home offers the ultimate in luxury and convenience, boasting 7 bedrooms, 5

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3234 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120303
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Rosado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 Lelani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$739,500.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

2161 Lelani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MAGICAL INCOME PRODUCER OR DREAM VACATION HOME JUST 8 MILES FROM DISNEY! Welcome to your fully furnished 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom pool home in the exclusive Windsor Island Resorta premier gated communi

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4976 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128947
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shane O'Connor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Lelani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$749,000.00 ($153.17 / sqft )

2290 Lelani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A fantastic choice to be your Vacation Rental Property in the Windsor Island Resort. 8 Bedrooms 6 Bathrooms and a Gorgeous Loft with a WET BAR. As you step inside, you are greeted by a foyer that se

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4890 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132843
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3783 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$739,000.00 ($181.53 / sqft )

3783 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

An Exciting 7 Bedroom Vacation Home in Windsor Island is looking for a new owner. Close to the Disney Parks! Beautifully furnished with high end furniture. 5 King Bedrooms all with super comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4071 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141140
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Stani Delcheva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1707 Kona Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$720,000.00 ($231.66 / sqft )

1707 Kona Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Luxury Vacation Home on Premium lot on Windsor Island Resort! This exceptional 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom luxury vacation home offers 3,100 sq ft of beautifully designed living space and is pe

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3108 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142965
  2. Provided by PROVIDENCE REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Bendall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4063 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$729,000.00 ($223.28 / sqft )

4063 Lana Avenue More Like This

Exceptional property alert. Come see this amazing Windsor Island 6 bedroom vacation home. This property is brand new and features custom decor and furnishings. If you want a pristine vacation home for

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6227570
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris Gabriel, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Aloha Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$599,000.00 ($153.83 / sqft )

1230 Aloha Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Finance is Available!featuring 6 bedrooms, 4.5 full bathrooms, fully furnished house. this property also boasts a heated pool. The home includes a loft with additional living space, a kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3894 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6263847
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Bo Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3428 Lilac Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$669,900.00 ($200.21 / sqft )

3428 Lilac Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an incredible opportunity to own a like new 5 bedroom vacation home in the highly sought after Windsor Island Resort! This fully furnished, turn key property is ready for rentals right nowno

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6288239
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Priscila Triska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4237 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$695,000.00 ($142.13 / sqft )

4237 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate opportunity in Windsor Island Resort! Don't let this exceptional chance slip away. Presenting a fully furnished, enchanting pool and spa home in this coveted resort community. St

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330672
  2. Provided by SIMPSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristian Cen Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice