3230 Fielder Street, Tampa, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506325 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3230 Fielder Street
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $995,000
  • Price sqft: $418
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2380
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8965 / -82.4991
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Oakellars
  • Elementary School: Ballast Point
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Robinson
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WELCOME TO THIS BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED SOUTH TAMPA POOL HOME, where style, functionality, and location come together seamlessly. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and thoughtfully designed living spaces, this move in ready home lives far larger than its square footage suggests. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the light filled open floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The stunning kitchen features classic cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and smart storage solutions all overlooking the inviting family room, sparkling pool, and outdoor patio. Whether enjoying your morning coffee at the breakfast table or hosting family and friends, this home was designed for entertaining. The first floor also includes a dining room, additional sitting area, powder bath, and laundry room. Upstairs, youll find four spacious bedrooms and two beautifully renovated bathrooms, including the serene primary ensuite. Recent upgrades include engineered hardwood flooring, a whole house water filtration system, fully fenced backyard, and updated pool pump and filtration system offering both comfort and peace of mind. Perfectly situated in the heart of South Tampa, this home is just a short stroll to iconic Bayshore Boulevard, as well as popular restaurants, shopping, and parks. Families will appreciate proximity to the newly built Adum K 8 Magnet School. Plus, enjoy easy access to downtown Tampa, MacDill Air Force Base, and Tampa International Airport. This is the South Tampa lifestyle buyers are searching for stylish, turnkey, and perfectly located. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, FrenchPatioDoors, SprinklerIrrigation, RainGutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, EngineeredHardwood
  • Living Area: 2046.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Ballast Point-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, InGround, Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: OAKELLAR LOT 16 BLOCK 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-03-30-18-3VS-000005-00016.0
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RS-50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3712 Elrod Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,149,000.00 ($31.44 / sqft )

3712 Elrod Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This stunning new construction home in South Tampa blends modern architecture with thoughtful design, offering spacious living in on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 36547 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960220
  2. Provided by DJ DELGADO MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3319 Marlin Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,149,900.00 ($303.89 / sqft )

3319 Marlin Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. 2026 DOMAIN HOMES NEW CONSTRUCTION Come visit our design room to design your dream home! A stunning new construction home located in the highly sought after Ballast Point neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3784 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363909
  2. Provided by DOMAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4718 Knights Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$999,000.00 ($284.53 / sqft )

4718 Knights Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Construction Alert!!! Welcome to your brand new home, built by the highly regarded Blue Coast Building Group! This beautiful new construction offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451467
  2. Provided by BLUE COAST REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Adrianna McCurry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3203 Fielder Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,099,000.00 ($331.62 / sqft )

3203 Fielder Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Bayshore Beautiful nearly new home on a lovely tree lined street steps from Bayshore Blvd. Step into the foyer onto the warm and inviting bleached "wood" tile flooring whichis found th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452372
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gregory Margliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6202 Interbay Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,150,000.00 ($325.96 / sqft )

6202 Interbay Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. New construction in south tampa on an individual lot, not a townhome, not a subdivision and walkable to dining and retail. That almost doesn't exist. This 5 bedroom, 3. 5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3528 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462816
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Randy Ahmad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Rogers Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,124,990.00 ($340.29 / sqft )

3310 Rogers Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Recently completed gorgeous modern new construction home Featuring IMPACT WINDOWS, 50 Amp Generator inlet, elevated luxury vinyl flooring throughout, and quartz countertops. *Builder is also providin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464675
  2. Provided by DOMAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3317 Napoleon Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,149,999.00 ($323.94 / sqft )

3317 Napoleon Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION LUXURY IN SOUTH TAMPA Welcome to this stunning newly constructed luxury residence in South Tampa, where modern design, high end craftsmanship, and exceptional comfort come together

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467353
  2. Provided by MIRIAM HURTADO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Miriam Hurtado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3208 Hawthorne Road, TAMPA, FL 33611
$999,000.00 ($317.14 / sqft )

3208 Hawthorne Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in one of South Tampa's most desirable neighborhoods, this thoughtfully updated home offers the rare combination of 2,331 square feet all on one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479770
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ronnie McLaughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3501 Rogers Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,149,000.00 ($351.91 / sqft )

3501 Rogers Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This brand new single family residence offers an ideal layout with flexible living spaces and a seamless flow for entertaining. Upon entry, youre welcomed by a spacious foyer that

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3265 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485521
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Dee Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3106 Cherokee Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$999,000.00 ($269.13 / sqft )

3106 Cherokee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. VA ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE AVAILABLE at 4.75 Perc. Welcome to this stunning modern farmhouse, where exceptional design meets comfort and functionality. Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3712 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490502
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Nik Slavik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice