6860 Wild Lake Terrace, Bradenton, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691823 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6860 Wild Lake Terrace
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $769,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: LakeFront,LakePrivileges
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3038
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5114 / -82.4729
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: Bradenton
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Heritage Harbour Subphase J Un
  • Elementary School: Freedom
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully maintained contemporary home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac within the newly remodeled River Strand Golf and Country Club. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the warmth, charm, and model like presentation of this exceptional residence. The lush tropical landscaping creates a private oasis, complete with tranquil water views, banana trees, lime trees, and even a mango tree soon ready to enjoy. Designed for both comfort and peace of mind, the home includes an EV charging hookup in the garage, along with a propane powered whole home generator system connected to a separate electrical panel that can power nearly the entire house. Residents of River Strand enjoy resort style amenities, including a newly renovated clubhouse with a fitness center and library, a spectacular main pool with a Tiki bar, tennis courts, pickleball, and championship golf. Whether youre seeking an active lifestyle or a welcoming community to build lasting friendships, River Strand offers it all. Golf membership is available through a Social Membership. Come discover this very special Florida home and let me personally introduce you to everything the club and community have to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Tivoli
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FrenchPatioDoors, SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, RainGutters, StormSecurityShutters
  • Flooring: Bamboo, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 2251.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ElectricVehicleChargingStations, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, InGround, SaltWater, Tile, Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BasketballCourt, Clubhouse, Elevators, FitnessCenter, GolfCourse, Gated, Pickleball, Pool, RecreationFacilities, TennisCourts, CableTv
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, Pools, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1584.85
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, ConvectionOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, ElectricWaterHeater, Freezer, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, RangeHood
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, CrownMolding, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments, Attic, SeparateFormalDiningRoom
  • Legal Description: LOT 207 HERITAGE HARBOUR SUBPHASE J UNIT 4A PI#11018.3875/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1101838759
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: GolfCourse, Lake, Pool, Water
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8603 River Preserve Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$740,000.00 ($204.42 / sqft )

8603 River Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price reduction!!! Great 2 story family home in river strand golf & country club, a rare opportunity to find this navona floor plan home with amazing lake views. This 4 bedroom 3 and half bath pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3620 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650887
  2. Provided by STARLIGHT PALMS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Miro Tmej
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9008 Brookfield Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$795,000.00 ($158.68 / sqft )

9008 Brookfield Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION !!! Prestigious Executive Home in Heritage Harbor Gated Golf & Resort Style Community Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath executive home, ideally located in the prestigious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653856
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Barbara Mollanazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12520 Natureview Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$725,000.00 ($160.83 / sqft )

12520 Natureview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering financing concession for a 2/1 buydown. Now's the time. This stately two story lakefront home seamlessly blends timeless elegance with modern functionality offering a possible 5 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4508 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654128
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Rickards, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Grand Preserve Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$749,000.00 ($209.75 / sqft )

523 Grand Preserve Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience River Strand Country Club, a premier Arthur Hillsdesigned championship golf community where luxury and resort style amenities combine to set the tone for inspired everyday living. Where can

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3571 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680633
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Danelle Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 167th Boulevard E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$819,900.00 ($207.36 / sqft )

503 167th Boulevard E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Exquisite home located in the highly desirable Rye Wilderness Estates. Situated on a spacious acre homesite, this beautifully maintained residence offers exceptional curb appeal wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681497
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Mathuew Terrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11608 8th Terrace Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$699,000.00 ($165.25 / sqft )

11608 8th Terrace Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

***Now priced under $700,000!!!***Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in Raven Crest, just minutes from Lakewood Ranch. This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers 3,353 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687246
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cassandra Capecchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 161st Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$760,000.00 ($157.58 / sqft )

813 161st Street E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Torino Model | Coddington, Bradenton, Florida Experience elevated Florida living in this stunning Torino model, ideally located in the sought after community of Coddington in Bradenton. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4823 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688704
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Short
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 129th Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$799,900.00 ($249.04 / sqft )

835 129th Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW ROOF 12/2024! Exceptional home with breathtaking pond & preserve views and a resort style 38x14 heated saltwater pool with travertine deckyour priva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3212 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689973
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Anna Ritzenthaler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16518 Ennis Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$720,495.00 ($185.70 / sqft )

16518 Ennis Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Easley is a beautifully designed single story home offering 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a den with French doors, and a large formal dining roomideal for those who love to entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459431
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16523 Ennis Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$843,435.00 ($152.60 / sqft )

16523 Ennis Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Roseland, this home features an owner's retreat with a spacious walk in closet and walk in shower. This home has plenty of room for entertaining with an oversized me

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5527 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466503
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice