818 Plum Tree Lane, Sarasota, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692887 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 818 Plum Tree Lane
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2520
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4112 / -82.5557
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: Sarasota
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Woods Of Whitfield
  • Elementary School: Florine J. Abel
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • High School: Southeast
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Woods of Whitfield community! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,925 square feet of bright and inviting living space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. With an open floor plan, this home features a family room complete with a cozy wood burning fireplace, seamlessly flowing into a kitchen outfitted with stainless steel appliances, stylish wood cabinets, and elegant stone counters. Step outside to enjoy the large, fenced in backyardperfect for your private outdoor space needs. Whether you're sipping your morning coffee or hosting a barbecue, this yard has endless possibilities. You'll also find a convenient 2 car attached garage with laundry facilities, including a washer, dryer, and utility sink, making everyday chores a breeze. With pets conditional, youll have the opportunity to make this home work for the whole family. The location cant be beatenperfectly positioned between Sarasota and Manatee Counties, its a quick trip to stunning west coast beaches, Downtown Sarasota, the UTC mall, and endless shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Dont miss your chance to call 818 Plum Tree Lane your new address. This gem wont last longschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1925.00
School Information
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Florine J. Abel Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2950.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: JanitorialService
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, StoneCounters, WoodCabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6650204206
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3567 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3567 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath rental property ideally located just minutes from UTC Mall, shopping, and dining.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679188
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7153 Country Club Drive N 146, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,000.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

7153 Country Club Drive N 146 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental. Charming 1 bedroom with 1 1/2 bath condo located in the desirable community of Palm Aire! Enjoy the beautiful water view and the golf course beyond, while relaxing on the patio. Palm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 878 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4443854
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Country Club Drive N 104, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,200.00

7405 Country Club Drive N 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR Apeil 2025 and for SEASON 2026 Spacious 3 bedroom ground floor corner unit with terrific lakefront views. Updated and tastefully appointed, newer appliances, corian countertops. Flat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4443917
  2. Provided by SARASOTA LIFE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Grimshaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7062 Country Club Drive N 7062, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,000.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

7062 Country Club Drive N 7062 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Aire Seasonal rentals. Enjoy your vacation in this adorable 1 bedroom/1.5 bathroom updated condo. Open Kitchen features a wet bar and eat in space. Living area is beautifully decorated with a sle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4529287
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6892 Country Club Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,500.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

6892 Country Club Lane More Like This

2027 seasonal rental updated, quiet 2 bedroom plus den 2 bath villa in palm aire. Neutral shades in both the turnkey furnishings and paint choices. Lanai overlooking lovely greenbelt area. Close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4597862
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Claudette Krijger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3461 Parkridge Circle 18-104, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,750.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

3461 Parkridge Circle 18-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to carefree, resort style living in the heart of Sarasota! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable gated community of Parkridge offers comfort, convenience, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  4. Approx. 34.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4657009
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Rachel Metcalfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6615 35th Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,250.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

6615 35th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Call for rates and availability. Six month or longer rental .One year rental $3,250 . Tenant pay utilities. Beautiful home in the community of Fiddlers Creek sitting on an oversized lot with plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662184
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6041 Clubside Drive 6041, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,950.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

6041 Clubside Drive 6041 More Like This

Turnkey Villa in Palm Aire Country Club This beautifully furnished and tastefully decorated villa is located in the desirable Palm Aire Country Club community. The home features an updated, spacious k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662344
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6826 Winslow Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,200.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

6826 Winslow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Unfurnished Pool Home in Mote Ranch **NEW ROOF COMING IN JUNE**This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a 2 car garage and solar heated, caged pool is located in a quiet, well m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674903
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7429 Broughton Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,700.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

7429 Broughton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 15 December 31 month to month. Furnished 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, roomy open floor plan with a peek a boo view of the Sarasota Bay. Inside the bathrooms have been remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675170
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice