8945 Coastal Key Way, Parrish, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4693206 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8945 Coastal Key Way
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $590,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2961
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6151 / -82.4734
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: Parrish
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Del Webb At Bayview Ph Iii
  • Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to resort style living in Del Webb at BayView, one of Parrishs premier gated 55+ communities. Built in 2024, this beautifully upgraded Mystique model offers the perfect blend of modern design, low maintenance living, and relaxed Florida waterfront lifestyle. Positioned on a peaceful water view homesite, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with flex space and oversized 2.5 car garage was thoughtfully enhanced beyond builder grade with impact windows and doors, plantation shutters, built in closet systems, added insulation, epoxy garage floors, garage HVAC, water softener, ceiling fans throughout, added storage, and more. Inside, the light and airy coastal inspired finishes create an inviting atmosphere from the moment you enter. The open concept floor plan features tile flooring throughout the main living areas, a spacious kitchen overlooking the gathering room, and seamless indoor outdoor flow through sliding glass doors leading to the extended screened lanai. The expansive covered lanai is truly one of the standout features of the home, offering multiple seating and dining areas, beautiful long water views, and the perfect setting to enjoy morning coffee, evening sunsets, or entertaining guests year round. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with abundant natural light, spacious bath, and custom closet organization, while the guest suite features a beautifully finished bath with upgraded tile and glass shower enclosure ideal for visiting family and friends. The flex room provides excellent versatility for an office, hobby room, additional lounge space, or overnight guests. Residents of Del Webb at BayView enjoy access to resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, resort pool and resistance pool, pickleball and tennis courts, walking trails, on site dining, social clubs, and a full calendar of community activities designed around an active Florida lifestyle. Conveniently located near I 75 with easy access to Sarasota, St. Pete, Tampa, shopping, dining, and Gulf Coast beaches, this home offers the opportunity to skip the wait for new construction while enjoying the benefit of completed upgrades and move in ready convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1901.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: BuyerApprovalRequired
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Pets Comments: Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, Gated, Pool, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 453.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, RangeHood, WaterSoftener, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, TrayCeilings, CeilingFans, CrownMolding, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 779, DEL WEBB AT BAYVIEW PH III PI#6062.5535/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 606255359
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pond, Water
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12710 Hysmith Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$580,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

12710 Hysmith Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Low hoa..... 7 large bedrooms and a den under 600k....... On the water...... New build one owner... Natural gas.... High ceilings..... 3 car garage...... 94% left on their assumable loan.... Yes, your

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4630 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Garrett Sedlacek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7454 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$619,990.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

7454 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Seaire! This is a familys DREAM HOME! We are happy to introduce you to our largest floorplan, the Ellington. This unique home offers so much! From an open living room area, to a study with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5087413
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7446 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$589,990.00 ($133.09 / sqft )

7446 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Seaire! This is a familys DREAM HOME! We are happy to introduce you to our largest floorplan, the Ellington. This unique home offers so much!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105786
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7425 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$614,990.00 ($156.13 / sqft )

7425 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This luxurious 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers an expansive open floor plan perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3939 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108422
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7445 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$654,990.00 ($147.75 / sqft )

7445 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108424
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7438 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$569,990.00 ($141.68 / sqft )

7438 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Seaire! Picture this: Waking up to breathtaking pond view, and spending your days soaking up the sun at the luxurious lagoon, right in your o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4023 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109776
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12721 20th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$695,000.00 ($175.02 / sqft )

12721 20th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning Florida Sunrise Home in Parrish, FL Welcome to 12721 20th St E, a luxurious and tranquil 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom River Plantation home offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3971 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4611695
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Cindy Quinn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11869 Richmond Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$539,900.00 ($173.49 / sqft )

11869 Richmond Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Lakeside Living Without the Wait at 11869 Richmond Trail built by Cardel Homes in North River Ranch! Why wait for new construction when you can move right into this impeccably upgraded home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649144
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heidi Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6215 90th Avenue Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$585,000.00 ($182.30 / sqft )

6215 90th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Ancient Oaks, one of the most sought after communities in Parrish, Florida. Close to shopping, best schools, and a short drive to the Gulf Beaches! No CDD Fees, low HOA fees. This four bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660261
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Stephen Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5319 120th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$658,000.00 ($184.21 / sqft )

5319 120th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Lakeside Preserve community! This immaculate 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers just under 2,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3572 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665505
  2. Provided by PLATINUM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brittney Karakos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice