1215 Lakeshore Boulevard, St Cloud, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149864 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1215 Lakeshore Boulevard
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2581 / -81.2831
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: St Cloud
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: Lake Front Add To Town Of St C
  • Elementary School: Lakeview
  • Middle School: Neptune (
  • High School: St. Cloud
  • Provided by: RELIABLE PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the heart of desirable North St. Cloud! Situated on a spacious lot with NO HOA, this property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy small town living with unbeatable access to outdoor recreation and community events. The home features a fenced backyard, storage shed, and oversized 2 car garage, providing plenty of room for vehicles, toys, and extra storage. Directly across the street, enjoy the East Lake Tohopekaliga Marina, public boat launch, Crabbys On The Lakefront restaurant, scenic walking and exercise paths, playground, splash pad, pavilions, volleyball courts, and beach area all within walking distance. During holidays and annual celebrations, E. Lakeshore Blvd becomes the center of community festivities, allowing you to enjoy events like Fourth of July celebrations right outside your front door. This unique property combines peaceful living, outdoor lifestyle, and convenience to major highways, shopping, dining, and everything Central Florida has to offer. Opportunities like this do not come around often schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FirePit, PrivateYard, RainGutters
  • Fencing: ChainLink
  • Flooring: CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CityLot, Flat, Level, OutsideCityLimits, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Lakeview Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, MainLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets, SeparateFormalDiningRoom
  • Legal Description: ST CLOUD BLVD LOTS PB B PG 061 E 25 FT OF N 110 FT LOT 59 & W 50 FT OF N 110 FT LOT 58
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-26-30-0650-0001-0597
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Lake, Water
  • Zoning Code: SR1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 106 California Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$425,000.00 ($221.70 / sqft )

106 California Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Airbnb income property near Disney & Downtown Orlando generating $4,230/month with the potential to do short term rentals and make up to $6500 a month" cash flow Airbnb + separate unit + pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110366
  2. Provided by SOUNDINGS, LLC
  3. Contact Lili Whittington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 Cypress Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$389,000.00 ($144.45 / sqft )

1412 Cypress Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**MARKET PRICE ADJUSTMENT** Enjoy the landscaped walkway to your new front patio with custom wood ceiling and plenty of sitting space which is a wonderful place to relax. This lovely 3 bedroom, 3 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2693 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137145
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
  3. Contact Tiffany Licata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Jacks Memorial Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$449,900.00 ($226.08 / sqft )

420 Jacks Memorial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. TWO HOUSES IN ONE! WITH SEPARATE ENTRANCE! Discover the perfect blend of space, privacy, and flexibility in this beautifully expanded one story home on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.18 acres
  1. MLSID: S5138639
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Laurie Varner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2144 Continental Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$395,000.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

2144 Continental Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for investors or families seeking a spacious and versatile home! This tenant occupied property features a bright, open concept layout with a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143607
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adry Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2106 Peach Tree Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$425,000.00 ($147.83 / sqft )

2106 Peach Tree Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great home with NO HOA and a Brand New Roof before closing! Located in the heart of St Cloud in the established community of Pine Lake Estates, this 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394753
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 Wyoming Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$350,000.00 ($172.75 / sqft )

714 Wyoming Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home on an oversized lot in the heart of St. Cloud, just 3 minutes from the scenic St. Cloud Lakefront Park! This charming property features a 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400354
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Staples, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 437 Maryland Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$420,000.00 ($181.03 / sqft )

437 Maryland Avenue More Like This

NO HOA, NO CDD, Exceptionally corner lot residence ideally located just five blocks from the beautiful St. Cloud Lakefront, in one of St. Clouds most desirable and vibrant lakefront communities. Surro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406442
  2. Provided by JOURNEY HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elsa Malave LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice