126 Longwood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1215092 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 126 Longwood Drive
  • Viewed: 279
  • Price: $312,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1568
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 317
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3239 / -81.0601
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Brendale Heights
  • Provided by: Downtown Realty & Investments
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated Beachside Bungalow in Ormond by the Sea! This solid block 2BR/2BA home features a new roof (2018) and a brand new HVAC system (2024), offering peace of mind in a prime coastal location. Additional upgrades include a fully renovated kitchen (2018), updated flooring throughout, and a recently serviced sprinkler system. Bathrooms are original but beautifully maintained. Enjoy added living space in the enclosed Florida room under air, plus a private backyard with shed and tropical landscaping. Tucked away in unincorporated Ormond by the Sea, just behind Publix and minutes from shopping, dining, and everything Ormond Beach has to offer. Hurricane shutters on every window and all openings. Attached one car garage with laundry. Washer and dryer included. No HOA. A move in ready beachside gem!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: LOT 49 BRENDALE HEIGHTS IN OAKDALE PARK MB 19 PG 167 PER OR 3859 PG 4357 PER OR 6710 PG 3024 PER OR 6713 PG 2240 PER OR 6749 PG 3449 PER OR 7621 PGS 2004-2005 PER OR 7777 PG 3154 PER OR 7777 PG 3153 PER OR 8494 PG 3055
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4203-02-00-0490
  • Views: 279
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 65 Coquina Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$350,000.00 ($213.03 / sqft )

65 Coquina Drive More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Ormond Beach's coveted beachside lifestyle, this charming cottage sits on an oversized 75' x 188' lot just steps from the Atlantic and surrounded by everything tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222196
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Longwood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$349,900.00 ($185.72 / sqft )

115 Longwood Drive More Like This

COASTAL CHARM JUST STEPS TO THE BEACH. LOCATION TRULY SAYS IT ALL. This lovely home offers comfort, style, and convenience! All within walking distance to the sandy shoreline, scenic parks, Publix, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223311
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Seaside Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$325,000.00 ($206.35 / sqft )

49 Seaside Drive More Like This

New roof will be installed by closing! Exciting and fun, this ''one of a kind'' 2 bedroom 1.50 bath beachside bungalow by the beach! Featuring new hurricane windows except for the Florida Room and a n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225101
  2. Provided by Aloha Realty of Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Longwood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$360,000.00 ($211.64 / sqft )

128 Longwood Drive More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled coastal home, sitting high on an elevated corner lot. Just steps away from the beach and shopping. This beachside beauty offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 fully remodeled bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225683
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Brooks Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$339,000.00 ($195.84 / sqft )

42 Brooks Drive More Like This

Move in ready beach cottage in Ormond By The Sea! Fully furnished including linens and dishes this charming home is perfect as a vacation getaway or full time residence. Enjoy sea breezes from the spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225811
  2. Provided by EXIT Real Estate Property Solutions
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Essex Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$354,900.00 ($198.38 / sqft )

14 Essex Drive More Like This

Beachside Living Between the River and the Sea This home is located between the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean. The interior features an open floor plan anchored by vaulted wood beam ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225953
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Poinsettia Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$365,000.00 ($222.16 / sqft )

8 Poinsettia Drive More Like This

Charming Ormond by the Sea home just steps from a traffic free beach, with a newer roof installed in 2017. This inviting 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers a spacious living room, dining area, wide galle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226120
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Poinsettia Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$365,000.00 ($222.16 / sqft )

8 Poinsettia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Ormond by the Sea home just steps away from a traffic free beach. A newer roof installed in 2017. This inviting 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers a spacious living room, dining area, and a wide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318318
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Yana Marchenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Alamanda Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$330,000.00 ($192.98 / sqft )

15 Alamanda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 15 Alamanda Dr, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachside bungalow located in the desirable Ormond by the Sea community of Ormond Beach. Just a 5 minute walk to the beach and a short stroll to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390010
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Melanie Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Coquina Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$350,000.00 ($213.03 / sqft )

65 Coquina Drive More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Ormond Beachs coveted beachside lifestyle, this charming cottage sits on an oversized 75 x 188 lot just steps from the Atlantic and surrounded by everything that m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946900
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Stephanie Cathey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice