311-313 Oleander Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1218500 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 311-313 Oleander Avenue
  • Viewed: 243
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1922
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 221
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Memento
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Commercial Benchmark
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range
  • Legal Description: N 57.5 FT OF S 92.9 FT ON E/L & N 57.5 FT OF S 90.28 FT ON W/L OF LOT 5 EXC E 5 FT IN ST RESUB BLK 16 1/2 MEMENTO PER OR 2018 PG 159 PER OR 5072 PG 3324 PER OR 6367 PG 1958 PER OR 8085 PGS 1078-1085 PER OR 8341 PG 1014 PER OR 8508 PG 0691
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 5305-11-16-0051
  • Views: 243
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 724 Oleander Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$499,999.00 ($100.75 / sqft )

724 Oleander Avenue More Like This

Priced below the appraised value. With a little imagination you can bring this Charming home back to it's original glory. Located in the Historic Seabreeze District. Fantastic home for blended family

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4963 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1211807
  2. Provided by Next Gen Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Frances Terrace, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$449,900.00

312 Frances Terrace More Like This

4 plex Daytona Beachside . Live in the 3 bedroom unit and rent the other 3 apartments or rent all 4 units. Additional units are: one 1 BR unit upstairs and 2 studio apartments with ktichen. 2 long

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  1. MLSID: 1215123
  2. Provided by Next Gen Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1910 Marilyn Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$499,000.00 ($172.43 / sqft )

1910 Marilyn Street More Like This

Seller motivated!!! Wow finally an oasis that has been updated, beachside pool home, that never flooded & sits up, on a high dune that is ready for your family & cars & rv!!! The kitchen has beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Halifax Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$459,000.00

2101 Halifax Drive More Like This

All the heavy lifting done. Roof 2017,ac 2022, and impact windows,new primary bath. Beachside 3/2 ,1/2 on dead end street.. Has seperate living room,dining rm, family room off kitchen. Solid block con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1219758
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137-139 Halifax Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$545,000.00 ($168.42 / sqft )

137-139 Halifax Avenue More Like This

Prime beachside turn key 5 unit investment opportunity! Tented in mid April 2026 with a transferable termite bond in place, this updated property is set across two separate buildings and includes four

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3236 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220450
  2. Provided by A.H. Stone & Associates Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Peninsula Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$432,000.00 ($238.67 / sqft )

2100 Peninsula Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced! Beachside Beauty is located on a spacious, deep lot that includes a screened in pool and a large patio. The property features three bedrooms and two bathrooms, along with a Florida roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221572
  2. Provided by Florida Global International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1711 Ocean Dunes Terrace, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$498,000.00 ($216.43 / sqft )

1711 Ocean Dunes Terrace More Like This

BEACH LIFE AT ITS FINEST! Located in the desirable Ocean Dunes community just one block from the World's Most Famous Daytona Beach, this spacious 5 bedroom, 2 newly remodeled baths offers open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223065
  2. Provided by Liberty Group Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 University Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$475,000.00 ($148.16 / sqft )

314 University Boulevard More Like This

Great Income Property. Three large apartments, 2 two bedrooms and one could be a 3 bedroom. Fully Rented all the time. Nice residential neighborhood with sidewalks and steps to the World's Most Famous

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223675
  2. Provided by Vincenza Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2005 Schulte Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$510,000.00 ($194.21 / sqft )

2005 Schulte Avenue More Like This

Charming coastal property located at 2005 Schulte Ave in Daytona Beach, just a short walk to the beach. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, offering ample living space fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225917
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Bel Aire Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$499,000.00 ($181.32 / sqft )

1027 Bel Aire Drive More Like This

Discover timeless coastal elegance at this newly remodeled, 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom ranch style home offering 2,435 sq ft of living space on a generous 0.33 acre corner lot in Daytona Beach. NEW ROOF (2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226032
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice