448 Dorothy Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1218858 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 448 Dorothy Avenue
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1248
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 210
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Holly Hill
  • Zipcode: 32117
  • Subdivision: Clifton Park
  • Provided by: Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Centralized in Holly Hill Daytona Beach area. Close to hospitals, mall, groceries, and only about two miles to the beaches. Home owned by only 1 family !!! Well built concrete block home that's beautiful on the inside with some dark wood partial ceilings. Ceramic tile throughout the entire house. Spacious green yard with clotheslines and lots of room for toys or a pool. Lots of light and a cool cross breeze. New refrigerator and stove! MOVE IN READY. PLENTY OF PARKING. FENCED YARD. BONUS ROOM OFF MASTER BEDROOM.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Fenced, Full
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Freezer, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: 37-15-33 LOT 10 BLK 2 CLIFTON PARK MB 23 PG 36 PER OR 4952 PG 4368 PER OR 6610 PG 4338
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5337-05-02-0100
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 183
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1175 Dal Maso Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$249,900.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

1175 Dal Maso Drive More Like This

Motivated seller bring your best offer! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and long term value. Recently updated with a brand new roof, luxury viny

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215574
  2. Provided by Rhynes Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Flamingo Drive, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$245,000.00 ($135.36 / sqft )

729 Flamingo Drive More Like This

This cozy ranch is ready for its next family in the HEART of the Daytona Beach area. Close to everything under a 15 minute drive to the beach, Tanger Outlets, I95 and Halifax and Advent Health. Yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220777
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 State Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$209,900.00 ($73.68 / sqft )

702 State Avenue More Like This

This solid concrete home offers durability, comfort, and inviting charm in a convenient location. Built on a concrete slab and topped with a METAL roof, the property provides peace of mind and low mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222119
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1241 Charter Oaks Circle, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$199,999.00 ($155.76 / sqft )

1241 Charter Oaks Circle More Like This

Welcome to 1241 Charter Oaks Circle, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome nestled in a friendly community. This beautiful home offers great natural lighting and an open living space floor plan, creat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222368
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Carmen Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$199,900.00 ($104.22 / sqft )

1575 Carmen Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your ideal coastal retreat in Daytona Beach! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable living with a versatile in law suite perfect for guests, extended family, or rental pot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223200
  2. Provided by CPIFL, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Wright Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$250,000.00 ($121.60 / sqft )

1301 Wright Street More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT!!!!! Well maintained two family duplex situated on a corner lot in Daytona Beach. Both units are currently tenant occupied, with tenants on month to month leases who would like to rem

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223201
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Hollywood Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$250,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

841 Hollywood Street More Like This

Welcome to 841 Hollywood St, Daytona Beach, FL! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2018 offers modern living with an inviting open concept layout and over 1,100 sq ft of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223679
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1688 Montgomery Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$247,500.00 ($155.37 / sqft )

1688 Montgomery Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Honey Stop The Car! Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom built in 1988, nestled in a quiet neighborhood on a dead end street. Newer Roof and AC System in 2021. As you step inside, you are gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225130
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Clifton Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$189,900.00 ($102.10 / sqft )

356 Clifton Avenue More Like This

Well maintained 1,328 sq ft. Three Bedroom, Two Bath. A regularly serviced 2014 HVAC, well maintained roof and a Square D electric panel check off major system expenditures, while your storage needs a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225479
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1060 Patrick Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$215,000.00 ($147.97 / sqft )

1060 Patrick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS ARE HIGHLY MOTIVATED! Welcome to 1060 E Patrick Circle in Daytona Beach! This beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. Featuring an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225822
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice