1688 Montgomery Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225130 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1688 Montgomery Avenue
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $247,500
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1593
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Holly Hill
  • Zipcode: 32117
  • Subdivision: Flomich Gardens
  • Elementary School: Holly Hill
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • High School: Mainland
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Honey Stop The Car! Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom built in 1988, nestled in a quiet neighborhood on a dead end street. Newer Roof and AC System in 2021. As you step inside, you are greeted by a spacious open floor plan with French Doors to rear covered porch. The kitchen features modern appliances, ample storage space, and a breakfast bar on island where you can enjoy your morning coffee or tea. The master bedroom boasts a large closet and an en suite bathroom, providing a private retreat at the end of the day. Split bedrooms are ideal for guests or can be used as a home office for those who work remotely. Outside, the backyard offers a peaceful oasis with a patio area, perfect for hosting summer BBQs or simply unwinding after a long day. It is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment options, Universities & Beach. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Don't miss the opportunity to make this charming property your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Dead End Street, Few Trees
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 18 BLK 7 FLOMICH GARDENS SEC HOLLY HILL HEIGHTS MB 10 PG 93 PER OR 4841 PG 0948 PER OR 7439 PG 3653 PER OR 7509 PG 0001 PER OR 7516 PG 1154
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4242-22-07-0180
  • Style: Cottage
  • Views: 74
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 235 Lpga Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$265,000.00 ($137.45 / sqft )

235 Lpga Boulevard More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home just steps from the Halifax River. This well maintained property features hardwood floors throughout and plenty of natural light. An extra large room, cu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1204092
  2. Provided by Downtown Realty & Investments
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1175 Dal Maso Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$249,900.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

1175 Dal Maso Drive More Like This

Motivated seller bring your best offer! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and long term value. Recently updated with a brand new roof, luxury viny

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215574
  2. Provided by Rhynes Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 882 Coquina Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$275,000.00 ($131.83 / sqft )

882 Coquina Drive More Like This

Move in and do nothing in this completely renovated 3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 car garage. You will love this open floor plan with spacious living room and kitchen with white cabinets, quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216595
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 941 Hartford Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$264,500.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

941 Hartford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED $10,000.00!! LOOK at this 4 Bedroom, Block home, High and Dry, and NOT in a flood Zone. No HOA! New Roof in 2025, updated Electrical, New Paint inside and out, windows updated 2013, updat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220363
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1195 10th Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$279,000.00 ($104.61 / sqft )

1195 10th Street More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of space, versatility, and Florida charm in this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home in vibrant Daytona Beach. Designed with flexibility in mind, this unique residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220463
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Flamingo Drive, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$245,000.00 ($135.36 / sqft )

729 Flamingo Drive More Like This

This cozy ranch is ready for its next family in the HEART of the Daytona Beach area. Close to everything under a 15 minute drive to the beach, Tanger Outlets, I95 and Halifax and Advent Health. Yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220777
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 Daytona Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$264,900.00 ($141.73 / sqft )

1405 Daytona Avenue More Like This

Charming Holly Hill ranch style home in a prime location! Enjoy quick access to the nearby pickleball facility, public parks, riverfront walking and biking trails, fishing piers, plus a public boat ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222817
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Hallmark Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Wright Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$250,000.00 ($121.60 / sqft )

1301 Wright Street More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT!!!!! Well maintained two family duplex situated on a corner lot in Daytona Beach. Both units are currently tenant occupied, with tenants on month to month leases who would like to rem

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223201
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Hollywood Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$250,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

841 Hollywood Street More Like This

Welcome to 841 Hollywood St, Daytona Beach, FL! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2018 offers modern living with an inviting open concept layout and over 1,100 sq ft of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223679
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Tarracina Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$289,900.00 ($139.38 / sqft )

100 Tarracina Way More Like This

Located in the heart of Daytona Beach, near top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major hospitals, this beautifully updated townhome offers the perfect balance of location and lifestyle. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224946
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice