701 Atlantic Avenue 412, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1219063 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 701 Atlantic Avenue 412
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 204
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Harbour Beach Resort
  • Provided by: Heritage Realty Associates
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the beach living at its best with this amazing Direct Oceanfront studio. Enjoy the breathtaking sunrise over the magnificent ocean from the comfort of your homey studio. Fully equipped and tastefully designed to cater to your every need. Indulge in the convenience of a full kitchen, nice bedroom space, and a cozy living area. make it your perfect beach retreat or a savvy investment opportunity. You'll find it hard to resist the charm of this comfortable unit. Harbour Beach is one of Daytona Beach's premier resorts that offers the largest heated outdoor pool. Stay fit in the well equipped fitness center or unwind in the entertainment room. Harbour Beach went through an excessive concrete restoration project and lots of upgrades. It's newly opened and welcomed back its residents and guests. The building bounced back and opened his door for a new beach lifestyle. Harbour Beach is close to all Daytona Beach attractions and year round events. Schedule your visit. You'll love it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Pool, Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Cooktop
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: UNIT 412 HARBOUR BEACH RESORT CONDO PER OR 3984 PG 2153 PER OR 4012 PG 3337 PER OR 5325 PG 4266 PER OR 6660 PG 3926 PER OR 8533 PG 3492 PER OR 8533 PG 3634
  • Parcel Number: 5309-51-00-4120
  • Unit Number: 412
  • Views: 142
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Atlantic Avenue 309, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$199,199.00

2700 Atlantic Avenue 309 More Like This

Welcome to fabulous Daytona Beach Resort where guests can watch the sun rise from the Atlantic and set on the Intracoastal. You will remember fun moments spent poolside, beachside, and making new frie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1200564
  2. Provided by Innovation Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Atlantic Avenue 506, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$199,000.00 ($372.66 / sqft )

2301 Atlantic Avenue 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner may consider owner financing!! Discover your dream getaway at the renowned Hawaiian Inn Beach Resort. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom oceanfront unit offers stunning panoramic views of the A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 534 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.51 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206088
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Atlantic Avenue 307, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$209,900.00 ($449.47 / sqft )

701 Atlantic Avenue 307 More Like This

Welcome to this stunning one bedroom, two bathroom direct oceanfront condo, perfectly positioned on the World's Most Famous Beach. Whether you're looking for the ultimate weekend escape or a savvy inv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 467 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214705
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 407 & 408, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$225,000.00 ($283.73 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 407 & 408 More Like This

2 Units for the Price of 1 Fully Remodeled, Fully Furnished, and Steps from the Beach! Welcome to 1909 S. Atlantic Avenue, Units 407 & 408 two beautifully remodeled studio units that can be used

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: 1219827
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 511 & 512, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$229,000.00 ($288.78 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 511 & 512 More Like This

Upgraded Coastal Retreat 2 Units in One with Beautiful Beach Views! Experience the best of beachside living at 1909 S. Atlantic Avenue, Units 511 & 512 two upgraded studio units that can be used

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: 1219830
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Hollywood Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$209,000.00 ($188.80 / sqft )

135 Hollywood Avenue More Like This

Located in the historic Surfside Village of Daytona Beach, 135 S. Hollywood Avenue is a charming 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom bungalow that puts you moments from the Atlantic Ocean and the energy of the M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221582
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 517, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$205,000.00 ($181.42 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 517 More Like This

Unique 3 units deeded as 1 at oceanside inn (517, 518, & 519). All have ocean view. Tenant occupied for all 3. Direct ocean front building with pool designed for max sun all day and tiki bar that serv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222447
  2. Provided by Beach On Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Mobile Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$215,000.00 ($174.94 / sqft )

327 Mobile Avenue More Like This

NEW PRICE! ATTENTION INVESTORS AND BEACH LOVERS! Step into timeless coastal charm with this 1930s beachside bungalow, just one block from the ocean. This 2BR/1BA home features original hardwood floors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223061
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 5050, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$216,499.00 ($313.31 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 5050 More Like This

Beautifully furnished, TRUE 1 BR/2BA Ocean front escape INVESTMENT Condo! Spectacular Ocean Views! Own your slice of the World's Most Famous Beach! This condo can be self managed daily, or you can let

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223169
  2. Provided by Smart Step Property Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Halifax Avenue 3090, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$219,450.00

405 Halifax Avenue 3090 More Like This

Gorgeous endless sunsets in this beautiful renovated two bedroom two bath southwest condo. Enjoy the sunsets from your 30 foot x 8 foot covered balcony on the Halifax intercoastal waterway. Great en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1224572
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice