340 Zelda Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1221997 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 340 Zelda Boulevard
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Bldg sqft: 1410
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Seabreeze Park
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated seller!!! Back on the market with updates coming for the new buyer! Welcome home to this sweet beachside bungalow! Just a few blocks from beachside daytona beach & the river, you have both bodies of water to enjoy! This 3 bedroom 1 bath home all the makings for an owner occupied home or a home to have as a vacation home for a weekend getaway! Loads of updates including a complete electrical overhaul in 2020, a brand new roof over the main home and the detached garage, new shaker style kitchen cabinets, new hurricane grade garage door on the attached 1 car garage. The 2 car detached garage is currently being used as a 572 square foot living space that has a new mini split, a kitchenette and a 3 quarter bath, great for guests or a mother in laws quarters! Enjoy the mature landscaping that has been personally designed with amazing florida greenery and an even more of an amazing courtyard that is complete with a built in grille, pavers & loads of bamboo & fruit trees, which include papaya, garden that contains tomatoes, radishes and more! Did i mention the custom outdoor shower that is amazing for when coming back from a day at the beach!? With fresh paint through out, this home is the ideal oasis!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Many Trees, Sprinklers In Front
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Shared Driveway
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: LOT 6 BLK 7 SEABREEZE PARK MB 6 PG 2A PER OR 4966 PG 3103 PER OR 6273 PGS 4887-4889 INC PER OR 7200 PG 0066 PER OR 7833 PG 0366
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 423605070060
  • Views: 87
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 256 Morningside Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$355,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

256 Morningside Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled atop a scenic dune, this charming split level home offers three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a bonus Florida room. Ideally located in close proximity to the World's Most Famous Beach an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223484
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Oleander Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$324,900.00 ($151.19 / sqft )

112 Oleander Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a piece of Daytona Beachside charm at 112 S Oleander Ave. Set in a prime coastal location just a short distance from the ocean, this unique property offers versatility, character, and opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224680
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Reagan Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Oleander Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$349,000.00 ($201.04 / sqft )

207 Oleander Avenue More Like This

Just a 6 minute walk to the Atlantic Ocean, this spacious beachside home offers the rare opportunity to enjoy the charm of historic Daytona Beach with the comfort of modern updates. A beautifully refr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224686
  2. Provided by Nonmember office
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Boynton Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$350,000.00 ($222.08 / sqft )

130 Boynton Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare triplex investment opportunity in Daytona Beach just 1 block from the beach and 2 blocks from the Intracoastal. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this triplex offers three separate units includi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226202
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Morningside Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$355,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

256 Morningside Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled atop a scenic dune, this charming split level home offers three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a bonus Florida room. Ideally located in clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385611
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tammy Shaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Oleander Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$324,900.00 ($151.19 / sqft )

112 Oleander Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948135
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE REAGAN R
  3. Contact Cydney Reagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 508 Braddock Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$299,999.00 ($183.82 / sqft )

508 Braddock Avenue More Like This

Investor Alert. Beachside Triplex. Three 1/1 units with living kitchen area and three separate entrances. Needs TLC & updating. One unit tenant occupied! Cash buyers only! Call today!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223843
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice