313 Atlantic Avenue 306, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222863 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 313 Atlantic Avenue 306
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $199,500
  • Price sqft: $582
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 343
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Fountain Beach Resort Condo
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for your own piece of paradise on the World's Most Famous Beach? This is it! Start your day off with a walk on the beach, end your day sipping a glass of libation on your private ocean view balcony. This unit is setup for an ABnB. Owners can use it 181 days per calendar year. Meet your neighbors by the pool or the indoor/outdoor Oasis Tiki Bar & Restaurant. Perfect location for an active lifestyle. Sleep comfortably on the Serta hybrid memory foam mattress. This unit has 2 queen size beds, 55 inch TV. Quartz counter tops. self close cabinets and drawers. Also comes equipped with a soft side cooler, beach bag with 4 towels. It is decorated with a beach vibe kitchen with retro aqua appliances including a full size refrigerator. This unit has been meticulously designed and decorated by Dewine Design. Lots of activities nearby.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: UNIT 306 FOUNTAIN BEACH RESORT CONDO PER OR 4255 PGS 3620-3736 INC PER OR 4432 PG 0594 PER OR 5090 PG 4974 PER OR 5302 PG 1993 PER OR 5361 PG 4358 PER OR 6382 PG 3276 PER OR 6408 PGS 4012-4013 PER OR 6758 PG 0982 PER 6782 PG 1777 PER OR 7620 PG 4802
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 530954003060
  • Unit Number: 306
  • Views: 106
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2301 Atlantic Avenue 506, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$199,000.00 ($372.66 / sqft )

2301 Atlantic Avenue 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner may consider owner financing!! Discover your dream getaway at the renowned Hawaiian Inn Beach Resort. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom oceanfront unit offers stunning panoramic views of the A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 534 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.51 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206088
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Atlantic Avenue 307, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$209,900.00 ($449.47 / sqft )

701 Atlantic Avenue 307 More Like This

Welcome to this stunning one bedroom, two bathroom direct oceanfront condo, perfectly positioned on the World's Most Famous Beach. Whether you're looking for the ultimate weekend escape or a savvy inv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 467 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214705
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 407 & 408, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$225,000.00 ($283.73 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 407 & 408 More Like This

2 Units for the Price of 1 Fully Remodeled, Fully Furnished, and Steps from the Beach! Welcome to 1909 S. Atlantic Avenue, Units 407 & 408 two beautifully remodeled studio units that can be used

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: 1219827
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 511 & 512, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$229,000.00 ($288.78 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 511 & 512 More Like This

Upgraded Coastal Retreat 2 Units in One with Beautiful Beach Views! Experience the best of beachside living at 1909 S. Atlantic Avenue, Units 511 & 512 two upgraded studio units that can be used

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: 1219830
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Hollywood Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$209,000.00 ($188.80 / sqft )

135 Hollywood Avenue More Like This

Located in the historic Surfside Village of Daytona Beach, 135 S. Hollywood Avenue is a charming 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom bungalow that puts you moments from the Atlantic Ocean and the energy of the M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221582
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 517, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$205,000.00 ($181.42 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 517 More Like This

Unique 3 units deeded as 1 at oceanside inn (517, 518, & 519). All have ocean view. Tenant occupied for all 3. Direct ocean front building with pool designed for max sun all day and tiki bar that serv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222447
  2. Provided by Beach On Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Mobile Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$215,000.00 ($174.94 / sqft )

327 Mobile Avenue More Like This

NEW PRICE! ATTENTION INVESTORS AND BEACH LOVERS! Step into timeless coastal charm with this 1930s beachside bungalow, just one block from the ocean. This 2BR/1BA home features original hardwood floors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223061
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 5050, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$216,499.00 ($313.31 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 5050 More Like This

Beautifully furnished, TRUE 1 BR/2BA Ocean front escape INVESTMENT Condo! Spectacular Ocean Views! Own your slice of the World's Most Famous Beach! This condo can be self managed daily, or you can let

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223169
  2. Provided by Smart Step Property Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Atlantic Avenue 516, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$204,000.00 ($377.78 / sqft )

701 Atlantic Avenue 516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sanctuary in the heart of coastal living with million dollar views of the ocean and the city. Complete with newer AC units, hurricane windows and sliding door, this beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224636
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Atlantic Avenue 106, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$199,000.00 ($372.66 / sqft )

2301 Atlantic Avenue 106 More Like This

Wake up steps from the World's Most Famous Beach in this beautifully updated ground level unit at the Hawaiian Inn. This 1 bedroom condo offers a rare combination of convenience and views, with dir

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 534 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224769
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice