131 Sea Trail, Palm Coast, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1223390 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 131 Sea Trail
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $346,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4224 / -81.1758
  • County: Flagler
  • City: Palm Coast
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Seminole Woods
  • Provided by: Realty Exchange, LLC.
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Honey, stop the car, this is the one! Welcome to 131 Sea Trail in Palm Coast, a beautifully built 2021 concrete block home that stands out from the typical builder property with thoughtful upgrades, a functional layout, and exceptional outdoor space. No CDD fees, No HOA fees. This home offers a bright, open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The layout flows effortlessly from the living area into the kitchen and dining space, creating a welcoming and modern feel throughout. Unlike standard new construction, this home features upgraded finishes and details that add character and quality. Step outside to a fully fenced, oversized backyard offering privacy and endless potential; perfect for pets, entertaining, gardening, or adding a future pool. The yard is rare for the area and provides true outdoor living flexibility. A screened in garage adds even more usable space, ideal for storage, a workshop, or relaxing bug free. Built with solid concrete block construction, this home offers durability, energy efficiency, and peace of mind. Located just 10 minutes from the beach and 5 minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this property delivers the perfect balance of comfort, location, and lifestyle. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, second home, or investment, 131 Sea Trail checks all the boxes with modern construction, privacy, and proximity to everything Palm Coast has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SEC 59 BLK 32 LOT 9 OR 228/808 OR 2311/1971 OR 2369/1124
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7059-00320-0090
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 67 Westrobin Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$339,000.00 ($133.31 / sqft )

67 Westrobin Lane More Like This

This newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable Pine Lakes subdivision is move in ready and designed with modern living in mind. Step inside to find 30'' x 30'' porcelain tile floors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216951
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Pacific Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the story of your future! At 31 Pacific Drive in Palm Coast, life has room to unfold naturally. Built in 2021, this two story home has a layout that works with your day to day: a kitchen, di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217732
  2. Provided by Parkside Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 121 Red Mill Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$399,900.00 ($203.10 / sqft )

121 Red Mill Drive More Like This

This inviting 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is thoughtfully designed with modern finishes and comfortable living spaces throughout. Tile flooring in the main living areas and the owner's suite provides a cle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1969 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224359
  2. Provided by SeaGate Real Estate Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Sea Brook Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$409,900.00 ($167.65 / sqft )

9 Sea Brook Place More Like This

Great things truly come in small packages and this home proves it! ? Step inside and you'll be surprised by how spacious and stylish it feels. The open concept layout connects the great room and ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224363
  2. Provided by SeaGate Real Estate Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Pine Hurst Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$395,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

16 Pine Hurst Lane More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Palm Coast! This well maintained duplex offers a total of 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and over 2,630 sq ft of living space, along with ample parking. P

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224490
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Prince Eric Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$375,900.00 ($149.29 / sqft )

2 Prince Eric Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a beautiful corner lot in the heart of Palm Coast, FL, the Caprice by LGI Homes makes a striking first impression. This premium homesite offers rare privacy with a canal and green space be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225712
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Raleigh Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$415,000.00 ($131.96 / sqft )

10 Raleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10 Raleigh Drive in beautiful Palm Coast a move in ready home built in 2022. This newer construction home offers the perfect blend of modern design, energy efficiency, and low maintenance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226181
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Kaufman Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$359,900.00 ($120.53 / sqft )

21 Kaufman Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this residence offers nearly new construction and is positioned at the end of a Cul de sac. Step inside to an open concept living space featuring high ceilings, abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308524
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Carl Lilavois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Pacific Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312259
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lauren McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$399,000.00 ($139.41 / sqft )

6 Mulberry Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

From the moment you enter, you'll be captivated by the heart of the homethe gorgeous kitchen, perfectly positioned to overlook the spacious great room and accompanied by a charming casual dining area.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312593
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice