852 White Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1223755 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 852 White Court
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1486
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32117
  • Subdivision: Forest Ridge
  • Provided by: Shoreline Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Do not miss your opportunity to own this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom home! New roof 2025, newer AC, new impact windows, new kitchen, new bathrooms, fresh paint inside and out, with new tile and LVP all throughout the home! Home is turn key, all you need to do is move your things!! Neighborhood is quiet and only a 7 minute drive to the beach! Centrally located close to the colleges, hospital, speedway, malls, and a short drive to the highway. Call to schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: 37-15-32 LOT 8 FOREST RIDGE SUB 1ST ADD MB 23 PG 227 PER OR 4038 PG 4790 PER OR 7804 PG 4409 PER OR 8784 PG 2087 PER OR 8786 PG 3375
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5237-23-00-0080
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 941 Hartford Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$264,500.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

941 Hartford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED $10,000.00!! LOOK at this 4 Bedroom, Block home, High and Dry, and NOT in a flood Zone. No HOA! New Roof in 2025, updated Electrical, New Paint inside and out, windows updated 2013, updat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220363
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1195 10th Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$279,000.00 ($104.61 / sqft )

1195 10th Street More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of space, versatility, and Florida charm in this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home in vibrant Daytona Beach. Designed with flexibility in mind, this unique residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220463
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Tarracina Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$289,900.00 ($139.38 / sqft )

100 Tarracina Way More Like This

Located in the heart of Daytona Beach, near top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major hospitals, this beautifully updated townhome offers the perfect balance of location and lifestyle. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224946
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 644 Lpga Boulevard A&b, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$280,000.00 ($119.86 / sqft )

644 Lpga Boulevard A&b More Like This

Discover this well maintained duplex offering two updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom units, ideal for both investors and owner occupants. Perfectly positioned just minutes from the best of Daytona. Only 12

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225592
  2. Provided by Roy & Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 941 Hartford Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$264,500.00 ($167.19 / sqft )

941 Hartford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED $10,000.00!! LOOK at this 4 Bedroom, Block home, NOT in a flood zone, with a New Roof (2025), updated Electrical, New Paint inside and out, Windows updated (2013), updated flooring and Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946051
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Ricky Jindra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice