831 Sugar House Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1223789 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 831 Sugar House Drive
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $238,500
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1567
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32129
  • Subdivision: Sugar Forest
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for low maintenance living with upgrades? This 2 bed, 2 bath duplex is updated and move in ready. The home features a fully updated interior, 2019 roof, 2024 AC and water heater, and a welcoming layout. The water views make it easy to imagine sipping your morning coffee while enjoying peaceful surroundings. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or an investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. **Guest room is virtually staged.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: W 1/2 LOT 29 SUGAR FOREST PHASE II MB 34 PGS 187-188 INC PER OR 4473 PG 2695 PER OR 6285 PG 2931 PER OR 7564 PG 2877 PER OR 8555 PG 2743 PER OR 8759 PG 3115
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6337-08-02-0291
  • Style: Half Duplex
  • Views: 131
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1021 Herbert Street, Port Orange, FL 32129
$247,990.00 ($150.12 / sqft )

1021 Herbert Street More Like This

Welcome to 1021 Herbert Streetan effortlessly stylish, newly renovated residence ideally positioned in the heart of Port Orange. Situated on a generously sized corner lot of over acre, this 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216131
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Reagan Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Charles Street, Port Orange, FL 32129
$230,000.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

223 Charles Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the one to put some updates into this pool home and create the perfect setup for full time Florida living or a lucrative investment opportunity like an Airbnb. Situated on over 1/3 acre, this prope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220794
  2. Provided by Calnan Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 746 Biro Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$249,000.00 ($155.63 / sqft )

746 Biro Drive More Like This

Discover the potential in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home and transform it back into the showplace it once was. Much of the restoration has already been started now it is your turn to add the finishing t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221020
  2. Provided by Best Way Realty of Volusia LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1664 Pham Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$257,400.00 ($116.26 / sqft )

1664 Pham Drive More Like This

Welcome Home! Beautifully maintained townhome located in one of Port Orange's most desirable communities. This residence offers an inviting layout with bright living spaces, tasteful finishes, and low

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222098
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Bella Lago Circle, Port Orange, FL 32129
$281,000.00 ($148.84 / sqft )

53 Bella Lago Circle More Like This

Welcome to this Beautifully designed Townhome available in the center of PO & priced to sell!! This large 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome is located in a Prime Port Orange location minutes away from Dayto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222405
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3851 Long Grove Lane, Port Orange, FL 32129
$273,000.00 ($143.99 / sqft )

3851 Long Grove Lane More Like This

Wake up to waterfront views in the heart of Port Orange! This inviting home offers a relaxed Florida lifestyle with the ability to fish, kayak, paddleboard or canoe right from your backyard. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224897
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 780 Greenfield Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$245,000.00 ($98.87 / sqft )

780 Greenfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity in Laurelwood Estates. A 55+ Community WITH NO LOT RENT. YOU OWN THE LAND, and it is a voluntary HOA. Featuring a 2021 roof and perfectly positioned at the end of a dead en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225197
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3005 Oak Hammock Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$284,500.00 ($144.05 / sqft )

3005 Oak Hammock Drive More Like This

DESIRABLE END UNIT! Does not come available that often. Here's your chance to get a move in ready, nicely renovated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage home. Great location, convenient to shops, rest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225773
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3446 Gelding Court, Port Orange, FL 32129
$285,000.00 ($148.13 / sqft )

3446 Gelding Court More Like This

New Listing! 3446 Gelding Ct, Port Orange, FL Country Walk Community Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home tucked away in a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Country Walk neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225791
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors, Hallmark Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Herbert Street, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$247,990.00 ($150.12 / sqft )

1021 Herbert Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944028
  2. Provided by REAGAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cydney Reagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice