227 Ponce De Leon Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225658 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 227 Ponce De Leon Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Rosemont
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming beachside bungalow/ranch just steps from the ocean, nearby beachside park, and Halifax River. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers an inviting open floor plan with stunning original wood floors throughout and a light filled living space. The kitchen features a small breakfast bar and flows seamlessly into the dining area perfect for casual coastal living. The bathroom showcases its original pink and green tile, adding a touch of vintage character and charm. Fresh interior and exterior paint give the home a crisp, move in ready feel. Major updates include a new roof (May 2019), HVAC system (May 2016), water heater (2024), and electrical panel (2024). The property sits high and dry on a 50x100 lot and includes city water and sewer. A one car garage and spacious partially fenced yard complete the package. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this beachside gem offers the ideal blend of location, character, and updates
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: 23-14-32 LOT 5 BLK 3 ROSEMONT MB 9 PG 109 PER OR 1782 PG 0934 PER OR 4529 PG 0268 PER OR 5325 PGS 3671-3672 PER OR 5325 PGS 3673-3674 PER OR 6695 PG 3044 PER OR 8552 PG 3041
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4223-10-03-0050
  • Style: Cottage, Ranch
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 126 Longwood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$312,000.00 ($198.98 / sqft )

126 Longwood Drive Reduced More Like This

Updated Beachside Bungalow in Ormond by the Sea! This solid block 2BR/2BA home features a new roof (2018) and a brand new HVAC system (2024), offering peace of mind in a prime coastal location. Additi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215092
  2. Provided by Downtown Realty & Investments
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Coquina Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$350,000.00 ($213.03 / sqft )

65 Coquina Drive More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Ormond Beach's coveted beachside lifestyle, this charming cottage sits on an oversized 75' x 188' lot just steps from the Atlantic and surrounded by everything tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222196
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Longwood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$349,900.00 ($185.72 / sqft )

115 Longwood Drive More Like This

COASTAL CHARM JUST STEPS TO THE BEACH. LOCATION TRULY SAYS IT ALL. This lovely home offers comfort, style, and convenience! All within walking distance to the sandy shoreline, scenic parks, Publix, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223311
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Benjamin Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$329,900.00 ($223.66 / sqft )

150 Benjamin Drive More Like This

New hurricane windows.Location, Location, Location. Close to everything. The ocean is about 500 yards away. There is an Oceanfront park with free parking,showers and bathrooms. There is a ramp to driv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224282
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Seaside Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$325,000.00 ($206.35 / sqft )

49 Seaside Drive More Like This

New roof will be installed by closing! Exciting and fun, this ''one of a kind'' 2 bedroom 1.50 bath beachside bungalow by the beach! Featuring new hurricane windows except for the Florida Room and a n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225101
  2. Provided by Aloha Realty of Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Carol Road, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$344,900.00 ($240.85 / sqft )

47 Carol Road Virtual Tour More Like This

There is so much to love about this adorable beach bungalow in Ormond. Just a short walk to an oceanfront park at the end of the street on A1A, and an equally short walk to a Halifax riverfront kayak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225390
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Brooks Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$339,000.00 ($195.84 / sqft )

42 Brooks Drive More Like This

Move in ready beach cottage in Ormond By The Sea! Fully furnished including linens and dishes this charming home is perfect as a vacation getaway or full time residence. Enjoy sea breezes from the spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225811
  2. Provided by EXIT Real Estate Property Solutions
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Essex Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$354,900.00 ($198.38 / sqft )

14 Essex Drive More Like This

Beachside Living Between the River and the Sea This home is located between the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean. The interior features an open floor plan anchored by vaulted wood beam ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225953
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Alamanda Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$330,000.00 ($192.98 / sqft )

15 Alamanda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 15 Alamanda Dr, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachside bungalow located in the desirable Ormond by the Sea community of Ormond Beach. Just a 5 minute walk to the beach and a short stroll to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390010
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Melanie Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Coquina Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$350,000.00 ($213.03 / sqft )

65 Coquina Drive More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Ormond Beachs coveted beachside lifestyle, this charming cottage sits on an oversized 75 x 188 lot just steps from the Atlantic and surrounded by everything that m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946900
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Stephanie Cathey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice