120 Point Of Woods Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225763 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 120 Point Of Woods Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2086
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30 / -81
  • County: Flagler
  • City: Palm Coast
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Sec 28
  • Provided by: Real Broker, LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into a home that's been meticulously maintained and truly move in ready in the heart of Palm Coast, set on just under a quarter acre. Featuring a tile roof and a stunning screened in ground pool, this property delivers the Florida lifestyle buyers are searching for. Inside, you'll notice the difference newer ductwork, updated A/C, luxury vinyl flooring, fresh carpeting, a clean, well kept kitchen with updated appliances, and a home that has been consistently serviced and cared for. The screened outdoor space is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, while the lawn and exterior reflect ongoing pride of ownership. Bright, functional, and inviting throughout, this home is centrally located just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and medical facilities. If you're looking for a home where the details have already been handled, this is one you don't want to miss. Schedule your private showing today. All offers welcome.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SEC 28 BL 67 LT 3 OR 252 PG 11 OR 428 PG 202-203-DC & ACM OR 692 PG 26 OR 709 PG 1313 OR 1075 PG 918 OR 1316/158 OR 2367/800
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7028-00670-0030
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 67 Westrobin Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$339,000.00 ($133.31 / sqft )

67 Westrobin Lane More Like This

This newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable Pine Lakes subdivision is move in ready and designed with modern living in mind. Step inside to find 30'' x 30'' porcelain tile floors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216951
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Pacific Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the story of your future! At 31 Pacific Drive in Palm Coast, life has room to unfold naturally. Built in 2021, this two story home has a layout that works with your day to day: a kitchen, di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217732
  2. Provided by Parkside Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Sea Brook Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$409,900.00 ($167.65 / sqft )

9 Sea Brook Place More Like This

Great things truly come in small packages and this home proves it! ? Step inside and you'll be surprised by how spacious and stylish it feels. The open concept layout connects the great room and ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224363
  2. Provided by SeaGate Real Estate Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Pine Hurst Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$395,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

16 Pine Hurst Lane More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Palm Coast! This well maintained duplex offers a total of 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and over 2,630 sq ft of living space, along with ample parking. P

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224490
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Prince Eric Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$375,900.00 ($149.29 / sqft )

2 Prince Eric Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a beautiful corner lot in the heart of Palm Coast, FL, the Caprice by LGI Homes makes a striking first impression. This premium homesite offers rare privacy with a canal and green space be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225712
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Raleigh Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$415,000.00 ($131.96 / sqft )

10 Raleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10 Raleigh Drive in beautiful Palm Coast a move in ready home built in 2022. This newer construction home offers the perfect blend of modern design, energy efficiency, and low maintenance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226181
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Kaufman Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$359,900.00 ($120.53 / sqft )

21 Kaufman Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this residence offers nearly new construction and is positioned at the end of a Cul de sac. Step inside to an open concept living space featuring high ceilings, abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308524
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Carl Lilavois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Pacific Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312259
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lauren McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$399,000.00 ($139.41 / sqft )

6 Mulberry Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

From the moment you enter, you'll be captivated by the heart of the homethe gorgeous kitchen, perfectly positioned to overlook the spacious great room and accompanied by a charming casual dining area.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312593
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$389,000.00 ($135.92 / sqft )

17 Mulberry Road New Construction Reduced More Like This

Toll Brothers invites you to experience the thoughtfully designed first level, which features all of your primary living spaces for ultimate ease and comfort. As you move upstairs, a private retreat a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312616
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice