5500 Ocean Shore Boulevard 76, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225908 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5500 Ocean Shore Boulevard 76
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dryer
  • Parcel Number: 3208-01-01-B360
  • Unit Number: 76
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5500 Ocean Shore Boulevard 7, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$1,950.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

5500 Ocean Shore Boulevard 7 More Like This

This fully furnished, vacation condominium is all ready for your retreat. Just steps from the pool & across the street from the Atlantic Ocean. Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo has everything you n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.39 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206424
  2. Provided by 1st Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5500 Ocean Shore Boulevard 41, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$1,800.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

5500 Ocean Shore Boulevard 41 More Like This

Available may 1, 2026. Rented for winter. Vacation condo by the month! Eloquently decorated & very clean 2 bedroom 2. 5 bath. Fully furnished, fully equipped. Freshly painted throughout, renovated bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213763
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 205, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$1,995.00

2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 205 More Like This

Utilities included!!! Spectacular ocean & pool view 2nd floor, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condominium available for lease located in a quiet beach side community, ormond beach, florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217454
  2. Provided by William White Snyder II PA
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4020, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$1,650.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4020 More Like This

Make this beach spot your home! This is a lovely 2 bedroom, 1 bath, beautifully renovated condo. Located on the 2nd floor enjoy the Ocean breeze while lounging on the patio with the energy and smell

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223411
  2. Provided by Ocean View Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$1,995.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405 Reduced More Like This

Life at the Beach!! Come and relax to the sounds of the ocean and enjoy the spectacular ocean view sunrises from your private balcony. Walk out the front door and enjoy the view of the sunsets over th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225923
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 301, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$1,900.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 301 More Like This

Stunning 3rd Floor Furnished & Spectacular Ocean & Pool View 2 Bed & 2 Full Bathroom Beach Condo available for an ANNUAL Rental. Premium Style Unit W/ Living Room & Primary Bedroom accessing an Extra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226039
  2. Provided by William White Snyder II PA
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice