2700 Atlantic Avenue 1409, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226006 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1409
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $139,000
  • Price sqft: $369
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 377
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Daytona Beach Resort & Confere
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 966
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Cooktop
  • Legal Description: 25-14-32 UNIT 1409 14TH FLOOR DAYTONA BEACH RESORT & CONFERENCE CENTER CONDO PER OR 8094 PGS 1270-1354 INC PER OR 8105 PG 2849
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4225-30-14-1409
  • Style: Condotel
  • Unit Number: 1409
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 201, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$159,900.00 ($231.40 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 201 More Like This

Direct oceanfront unit overlooking the tiki bar and pool and of course the beach! Convenient 2nd floor location across from the elevator. Take advantage of the in house rental program or short term re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224376
  2. Provided by Home One Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$159,900.00 ($231.40 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 201 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224379
  2. Provided by Home One Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 320-322, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$162,900.00 ($235.75 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 320-322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment Opportunity Meets the Daytona Beach Lifestyle!! Fully furnished and turnkey, Units 320 & 322 at the Fountains Beach Resort present a rare chance to own a flexible double unit in one of Dayt

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: OM716139
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Tracy McEachern
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Atlantic Avenue 111, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$149,000.00 ($331.11 / sqft )

701 Atlantic Avenue 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront condo! This first floor jewel has soaring 10 foot high ceilings with a lobby and back entrance. You can park steps from your back door. This efficiency condo makes special use of the floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535277
  2. Provided by CAMPUS TO COAST REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Atlantic Avenue 520, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$165,000.00 ($323.53 / sqft )

2301 Atlantic Avenue 520 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own Your Slice of Paradise at The Hawaiian, Daytona Beach! Wake up to breathtaking, direct ocean views from your private fifth floor balcony in this stunning condotel unit at The Hawaiian! This is yo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 510 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.51 acres
  1. MLSID: FC311695
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Lee Ricci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Atlantic Avenue 333, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$159,000.00 ($366.36 / sqft )

219 Atlantic Avenue 333 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Living in the Heart of Daytona Beach! Step into the coastal lifestyle at the Daytona Inn Beach Resort, where this beautifully updated, turn key one bedroom ocean view condo places you ri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 434 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.99 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315983
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Mike Metzger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 520 & 521, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$149,500.00 ($188.53 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 520 & 521 More Like This

Oceanfront opportunity in Daytona Beach Shores! Unit #520 & #521 Double Unit Combo at the Oceanside Inn offers stunning Atlantic Ocean views from the 5th floor. This furnished studio condo features an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373018
  2. Provided by SLOANE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Atlantic Avenue 238, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$135,000.00 ($347.04 / sqft )

2301 Atlantic Avenue 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come be a part of the Hawaiian Inn Resort Community! This beautiful oceanfront studio unit is move in ready! Great for rental or personal use. Building offers great amenities and proximity to shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 389 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373264
  2. Provided by DAYTONA BEACH REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Major Garvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 202-204, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$159,900.00 ($231.40 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 202-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 202/204 at Fountain Beach Resort, where coastal living meets unbeatable convenience and value! This nicely updated 1 bedroom, 2 bath condo is being sold fully furnished and offers a fl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944644
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Weller, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Atlantic Avenue 323, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$149,999.00 ($298.80 / sqft )

2301 Atlantic Avenue 323 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience true coastal living in this rare oceanfront studio condotel at the iconic Hawaiian Inn Beach Resort in Daytona Beach Shores. Perfectly positioned in the center of the building to maximize b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 502 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.51 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087393
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Matthew Ecoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice