901 Kingsport Court, Holly Hill, FL 32117
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2255336 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 901 Kingsport Court
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $189,900
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1132
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 135
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Holly Hill
  • Zipcode: 32117
  • Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  • Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Provided by: Century 21 Circle
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BRAND NEW ROOF ensuring decades of protection and zero upcoming repair costs for the lucky new owner! This exceptional Holly Hill/Daytona Beach residence is perfectly situated in the desirable Glenmeadows neighborhooda beautiful community highlighted by majestic oak lined streets and a warm, neighborly atmosphere. The home's prime location places you just minutes from major commuter routes, a variety of vibrant retail and dining options, top notch medical facilities, and an abundance of activity, entertainment, and cultural venues. Nearby parks and the stunning coastal waters of the Atlantic offer endless opportunities for recreation and relaxation. The home features a thoughtfully designed open living floor plan, including a large kitchen with a caf style dining area and a great room/dining room combination. The split bedroom layout enhances privacy for residents and guests alike. A screened lanai provides a relaxing retreat with delightful views of the landscaped backyard, while the oversized 1+ car garage offers ample space for parking and storage. The modern kitchen is equipped with abundant counter and cabinet space, as well as a deep closet pantry for all your storage needs. Tile flooring throughout the home ensures cooler summers and minimizes maintenance, making everyday living comfortable and convenient. Each spacious bedroom features an updated en suite bathroom and generous closet space. The home's light, neutral dcor is beautifully complemented by natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere that welcomes you home. In addition to the inviting screened lanai, the backyard includes a large concrete patio and walkway, perfect for outdoor gatherings and relaxation. An aluminum storage shed, complete with electricity and built in shelving, provides even more room for your belongings and hobbies. This move in ready home offers the perfect setting for new beginnings and lasting memories. Don't miss your chance to experience the best of Holly Hill/Daytona Beach living in this charming Glenmeadows property!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • School Elementary: Not Zoned for Hernando
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Guest Suite, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: E 1/2 LOT 21 & E 2.5 FT OF W 1/2 OF LOT 21 GLENMEADOWS SUB M B 33 PG 186 PER OR 3977 PG 47 47 PER UNREC D/C PER OR 6978 PG 2467 PER OR 6978 PG 2464
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 42 14 32 73 00 0210
  • Style: Traditional, Half Duplex
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: RR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 702 State Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$209,900.00 ($73.68 / sqft )

702 State Avenue More Like This

This solid concrete home offers durability, comfort, and inviting charm in a convenient location. Built on a concrete slab and topped with a METAL roof, the property provides peace of mind and low mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222119
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1241 Charter Oaks Circle, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$199,999.00 ($155.76 / sqft )

1241 Charter Oaks Circle More Like This

Welcome to 1241 Charter Oaks Circle, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome nestled in a friendly community. This beautiful home offers great natural lighting and an open living space floor plan, creat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222368
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Carmen Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$199,900.00 ($104.22 / sqft )

1575 Carmen Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your ideal coastal retreat in Daytona Beach! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable living with a versatile in law suite perfect for guests, extended family, or rental pot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223200
  2. Provided by CPIFL, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Clifton Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$189,900.00 ($102.10 / sqft )

356 Clifton Avenue More Like This

Well maintained 1,328 sq ft. Three Bedroom, Two Bath. A regularly serviced 2014 HVAC, well maintained roof and a Square D electric panel check off major system expenditures, while your storage needs a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225479
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1060 Patrick Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$215,000.00 ($147.97 / sqft )

1060 Patrick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS ARE HIGHLY MOTIVATED! Welcome to 1060 E Patrick Circle in Daytona Beach! This beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. Featuring an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225822
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Cavanah Drive, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$220,000.00 ($122.36 / sqft )

310 Cavanah Drive More Like This

Great opportunity for investors, or first time home buyers with strong renovation skills. Solid 3BR/2BA home with 1 car garage on oversized lot with 200' deep backyard. Functional layout with large ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225981
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1060 Patrick Circle, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$215,000.00 ($147.97 / sqft )

1060 Patrick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318102
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Taner Banks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Mason Park Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$210,000.00 ($112.48 / sqft )

121 Mason Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Daytona Beach, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers exceptional value and unbeatable conveniencejust minutes from Embry Riddle Aeronautical Unive

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097326
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lydia Soelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1152 Pineview Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$215,000.00 ($130.78 / sqft )

1152 Pineview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your charming new home at 1152 Pineview Drive in Daytona Beach. Picture yourself in this delightful single family residence, perfectly situated at the end of a serene cul de sac. As you app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149357
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Donna Layton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 664 8th Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$200,000.00 ($151.75 / sqft )

664 8th Street Shortsale More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. PRICE IMPROVED & READY TO SELL! Dont miss this opportunity to own a solid block 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in an unbeatable location just minute

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1318 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362461
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessica Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice