8405 Maybelle Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258474 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8405 Maybelle Drive
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $480,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2644
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Weeki Wachee
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Glen Lakes Ph 1 Un 2a
  • Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  • Middle School: Winding Waters K
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Glen Lakes Real Estate Office, LLC
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 8405 Maybelle Dr, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den/office, 2 bath pool home offers over 2,600 sq ft of living space and the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the home's curb appeal with its arched entryway, manicured landscaping, and spacious 2 car garage. Step inside to find a bright and open layout with high ceilings, neutral tones, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The heart of the home is the large open kitchen, featuring extensive counter space, ample cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and seamless flow into the living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The adjacent living space offers a cozy feel with built ins and a fireplace, while large sliders and windows bring the outdoors in. The split floor plan provides privacy, with a generously sized primary suite and a versatile den/office ideal for working from home or additional guest space. Step outside and enjoy your own private retreat with a screened in pool area with gorgeous views, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round in the Florida sunshine. New Roof in 2021 and New AC in 2020! Located in the highly desirable GlenLakes Golf & Country Club, residents enjoy a gated community, championship golf course, clubhouse, dining, fitness center, and resort style amenities. Social Club is optional. This home offers the space, updates, and lifestyle buyers are looking for, schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Middle School: Winding Waters K-8
  • School Elementary: Winding Waters K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Underground
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 207
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: GlenLakes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLEN LAKES PHASE 1 UNIT 2A LOT 411
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R14 222 17 1835 0000 4110
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8698 Mississippi Run, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$499,000.00 ($184.34 / sqft )

8698 Mississippi Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in glen lakes, this impeccably maintained 2000 built addison custom home is located on a double lot (. 7 acre) and is situated on a peaceful homesite. New roof being installed may, 2026. 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254998
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9276 Lake Cypress Loop, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$549,900.00 ($188.71 / sqft )

9276 Lake Cypress Loop More Like This

''elegant glenlakes home with pool, lake view & modern upgrades'' welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2. 5 baths home with office/den in the sought after gated community of glenlakes cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255501
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11269 Duckling Way, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$447,990.00 ($135.22 / sqft )

11269 Duckling Way More Like This

This two story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open concept first floor with a kitchen overlooking the great room, dining area, and a covered lanai. A flex room at the entrance of the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257098
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9570 Southern Belle Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$553,777.00 ($200.64 / sqft )

9570 Southern Belle Drive More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful Lindhorst built pool home, perfectly positioned on the 5th hole of the prestigious Glen Lakes Golf Course. Designed for comfort and the Florida lifestyle, this spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257367
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11275 Furley Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34613
$464,900.00 ($166.15 / sqft )

11275 Furley Avenue More Like This

Custom built 2,798 sq ft 3 car garage almost half an acre brand new roof + ac (2025) no hoa no cdd no flood zone! Nearly 2,800 square feet. Almost half an acre. A brand new roof and a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258366
  2. Provided by Meridian Real Estate
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11092 Mirage Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34613
$549,900.00 ($193.90 / sqft )

11092 Mirage Avenue More Like This

Country living at its finest ,but conveniently located near medical, retail and restaurants. Upon entering the property, the majestic oaks will catch your eye , along with the expansive horseshoe driv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.13 acres
  1. MLSID: 2258390
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8421 Charleston Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$499,000.00 ($177.77 / sqft )

8421 Charleston Drive More Like This

Glen lakes 3 bedroom pool home on a cul de sac backing up to the chassahowitzka preserve 3 full bathrooms and a oversize garage 32x23 with a separate golf cart garage door enter the home from the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258433
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11343 Curio Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$479,490.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

11343 Curio Drive More Like This

This one story, all concrete block constructed home has a truly open concept plan, featuring a large great room, separate dining room, and well appointed kitchen with dining area, all overlooking a co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258729
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11367 Curio Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$484,490.00 ($170.84 / sqft )

11367 Curio Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259053
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 12610 Kelly Ann Loop, Brooksville, FL 34613
$484,990.00 ($160.97 / sqft )

12610 Kelly Ann Loop More Like This

Welcome to The Joyce A top selling floor plan nestled in the quiet, tucked away community of Pine Cone Reserve. Boasting an impressive 3,103 approximate square feet, this home makes a grand statemen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259087
  2. Provided by Kelsa Properties, P.A.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice