3649 Quail Ridge Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000910 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3649 Quail Ridge Drive
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $645,000
  • Price sqft: $371
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1737
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Quail Ridge Condo 15
  • Building: Quail Ridge Condo 15
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This light and bright southeast facing first floor end unit features and open concept kitchen, a private den, 2 large bedrooms and 2 baths. All updated with impeccable style. Enjoy garden and golf course views as well as outdoor living on your private patio. The home has a new roof, air conditioning and hot water heater. Additional upgrades include custom closets, a custom built in and privacy screen for the den and plantation shutters throughout. All residents are members of The Club at Quail Ridge which includes two 18 hole golf courses, an award winning racquet sports facility, a state of the art spa and fitness center and fine dining at the clubhouse.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Bar, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Golf, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1598
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: QUAIL RIDGE COND 15 CLUSTER 4 UNIT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00434531120040010
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10111 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$695,000.00 ($400.12 / sqft )

10111 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning golf course views from this completely, beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor residence, offering a serene private club setting. The spacious floor plan features an open kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124460
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3656 Quail Ridge Drive Green Hero, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$625,000.00 ($319.20 / sqft )

3656 Quail Ridge Drive Green Hero Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condominium offering peaceful pond views from a private terrace with electric screens. This thoughtfully redesigned residence features wood floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134138
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11126 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$625,000.00 ($319.20 / sqft )

11126 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning lake and golf course vistas from this light filled second floor home. The open concept layout features an upgraded kitchen with modern cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141938
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11290 Quail Covey Road Green Hero, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$760,000.00 ($388.15 / sqft )

11290 Quail Covey Road Green Hero Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely renovated 3BR/2BA first floor condo with stunning golf course views! This modern residence features full impact glass, an open concept kitchen with designer color cabinetry, sleek countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144008
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3677 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$595,000.00 ($303.88 / sqft )

3677 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath 1st floor condo located in the Bobwhite B area of Quail Ridge. New roof 2025! The home features a renovated kitchen with modern finishes, complem

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149769
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$625,000.00 ($359.82 / sqft )

11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir Virtual Tour More Like This

Tranquil golf course views of 12S from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor Mockingbird condo. The renovated open kitchen offers white cabinets, a center work island, wall oven, and microwaveperfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149813
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3665 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$599,000.00 ($344.85 / sqft )

3665 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated & furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner residence featuring serene views of the south course's signature hole 17S & lake along with beautiful sunsets. Enjoy indoor outd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150118
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10171 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$625,000.00 ($359.82 / sqft )

10171 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional golf course views wrap around this renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner condo. This inviting residence features a front entry open patio and a light filled interior designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154005
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3693 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$674,000.00 ($344.23 / sqft )

3693 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable 1st floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with tranquil golf, garden, & pool views. Completely renovated down to the studs new plumbing, electrical, walls, flooring, and custom solid wood millw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154388
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3954 Quail Ridge Drive N Egret, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$649,000.00 ($373.63 / sqft )

3954 Quail Ridge Drive N Egret Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant, completely renovated ground floor residence located in the desirable Egret area of Quail Ridge. An open front patio with sliding glass doors creates seamless indoor outdoor living. Impact gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154743
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice