7838 Continental Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001103 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7838 Continental Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1580
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: Cambridge At Heritage Ridge
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully designed manufactured home offers a carefree lifestyle and you OWN THE LAND. Home is completely transformed with a renovated kitchen, 2 baths and new lvp flooring. New appliances ,electrical subpanel, irrigation pump, new windows and storm protection are included. Prepare for an easy transition as this home comes complete with furniture, TURNKEY. This home features a large attached shed with a convenient golf cart entrance. Cambridge is close to shopping, beaches, medical, restaurants, boat ramps. Minutes to I95, and 35 mins to PBI airport. Pet friendly, and loads of amenities, this community is the one!! Whole house Accordion shutters Florida room and triple doors have metal shutters 2015 New Aluminum roof 2017 New A/C 2020 New windows 2020 new custom shades Living room 2020 New Washer and Dryer 2021 New Baths 2023 New Kitchen with Granite counter tops and appliances 2023 New mini split Florida room 2024 New Floors with all new sub floors 2025 New sprinkler pump 2026 New Sub Panel
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
  • Roof: Aluminum
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Legal/Accounting, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1500
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: HRSPOA
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE RIDGE SOUTH SECTION 2 CAMBRIDGE LOT 30 BLK L
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 343842055012003007
  • Style: Other
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7667 Sugar Sand Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$275,000.00 ($167.89 / sqft )

7667 Sugar Sand Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

$15,000 seller's credit close by June 1, 2026. Come see this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage with a newer metal roof, newer A/C, 55+ villa that even has boat/RV/trailer storage options within the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162919
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7335 Independence Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$271,900.00 ($160.32 / sqft )

7335 Independence Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR UPGRADE! $40,000 invested in subfloor replacement and new vapor barrier, providing long term structural integrity and peace of mind. Many times, these homes require new floors and vapor barriers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133248
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7643 Sugar Sand Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$319,000.00 ($194.75 / sqft )

7643 Sugar Sand Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to relaxed, vibrant 55+ living in charming Hobe Sound! Enjoy move in ready and smartly updated home nestled in the well kept, active community of Sugar Sands Ridge offers a smart, easy lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139556
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7871 Shenandoah Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$249,900.00 ($135.74 / sqft )

7871 Shenandoah Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate 2 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home offers the rare opportunity to own your land in a premier 55plus community. Truly ''Mr. Clean'' approved, this residence is spotlessly maintained and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152348
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10924 Stonehill Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$313,500.00 ($190.00 / sqft )

10924 Stonehill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and updated, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath single story home with an attached one car garage is located in the desirable 55+ community of Sea Pines of Hobe Sound. Ideal as a full time residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157930
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6927 Delegate Street, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$275,000.00 ($157.59 / sqft )

6927 Delegate Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! This is Gorgeous!!! Beautifully updated 2005 home. You OWN the land! 55+ community of Cambridge in Hobe Sound! This light & bright 2+den or 3 bedroom/ 2 bathroom home features Vaulted Ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164573
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7356 Independence Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$264,900.00 ($148.24 / sqft )

7356 Independence Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise in this premier 55+ community where you OWN the land. Modern and updated, as well as fully furnished, the open floorplan makes for easy living. Updated kitchen and baths, new floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000195
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7873 Sugar Sand Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$280,000.00 ($170.94 / sqft )

7873 Sugar Sand Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

*NEW PRICE* Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the desirable 55+ community of Sugar Sands, offered fully furnished and turnkey. Just bring your su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000348
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10831 Sea Pines Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$249,999.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

10831 Sea Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely maintained 2 bed, 2 bath, Villa located in the coveted 55+ Sea Pines Community. This home offers a South facing exposure, private backyard, 1 car garage with laundry, enclosed and tiled front a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007251
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6776 Yorktown Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$300,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

6776 Yorktown Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your search ends today. Rare is an understatement for a property this clean, this bright, and this perfectly positioned in the heart of Hobe Sound. From the chef ready kitchen to the sprawling living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008818
  2. Provided by Chosen Real Estate Advisors, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice