6 Via De Casas 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002963 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6 Via De Casas 104
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $2,225
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 996
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: South Lake Condo
  • Elementary School: Freedom Shores
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: The Boss Team Real Estate Services
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2/2 in gated community. This condo is a corner unit with a huge grassy area along the side of it. Unit has a single car GARAGE and a screened in patio area. Updated kitchen with white wood cabinets, granite counter tops.. Tile floors and wood flooring throughout... Bathrooms are updated white cabinets, granite counter tops. Both bedrooms have larger walk in closets...Full size WASHER and DRYER in garage...Basic cable and Internet included. Come see this unit; it will not last long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Maintained Community
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: SOUTH LAKE II COND BLDG 6 UNIT 104
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434517040061040
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2003 18th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,100.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

2003 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable, clean and spacious Edgewood model home with a corner lot in a popular 55+ adult community of Leisureville. This home has a dining room, family room, eat in kitchen, 1 car garage with a lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169777
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3603 High Ridge Way 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,540.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

3603 High Ridge Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to High Ridge Landing. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor residence offers an open layout and a private balcony, creating comfortable everyday living. The unit features impact glass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169991
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3611 High Ridge Way 302, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,590.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

3611 High Ridge Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to High Ridge Landing. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath third floor residence offers an open layout and a private balcony, creating comfortable everyday living. The unit features impact glass windows an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001375
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Renaissance Way Apt 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,295.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

3 Renaissance Way Apt 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor of the desirable san raphael building in renaissance commons. With full impact glass throughout, this home offers both peace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005122
  2. Provided by Rubin Group Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 16th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1701 16th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of privacy and community in this stunning corner lot home located in the desirable Palm Beach Leisureville 55+ enclave. This bright and airy residence features 2 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017612
  2. Provided by Nizz Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1904 13th Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1904 13th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Also available for 6 month rental at $3000 per month. Nicely updated 2Br/2Ba Edgewood with full Florida room. FULLY FURNISHED. Tiled throughout. Kitchen cabinetry replaced with extra cabinets and gran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021709
  2. Provided by Destinations Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1508 22nd Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,500.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

1508 22nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3+bedroom, 2BTH home in the sought after 55+ Leisureville community! This home feels bigger, thanks to the large rooms and open area behind the kitchen that you can use as add

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163747
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice