10216 Lexington Estates Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002982 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10216 Lexington Estates Boulevard
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $5,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2849
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33428
  • Subdivision: Lexington Homes Estates
  • Elementary School: Coral Sunset
  • Middle School: Loggers Run Community
  • High School: West Boca Raton
  • Provided by: EXP Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Imagine waking up in a home that feels like a five star retreat. Nestled behind the secure gates of one of Boca Raton's most coveted communities, this stunning renovated 3BD/2BA offers soaring ceilings, arched windows & elegant marble, and tile floors. The kitchen flows into spacious Formal Living & Family Rooms, perfect for entertaining. Your Master Suite features 2 custom closets & a spa like bath with Roman soaking tub, glass walk in shower, gold fixtures & private commode. Step outside to a screened deck, lush yard, community pool, tennis & playground, all within a 24 hr man gated neighborhood zoned for all A rated schools. Available April 1st. Homes like this don't wait. Schedule your showing now.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Association Fees, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: LEXINGTON HOMES ESTATES LT 37
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00414725190000370
  • Views: 98
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20803 Cabrillo Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$5,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

20803 Cabrillo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The home features one of Mission Bay's most popular layouts, offering space, comfort and great flow. Located in A rated school district, community offers huge fitness center, adult and kiddie pools,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015162
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22442 Sea Bass Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$4,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

22442 Sea Bass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home with a private fenced backyard. The home features a wood and granite kitchen w/ stainless steel appliances and an adjacent built in office space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165046
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10075 Umberland Place, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$5,900.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

10075 Umberland Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Family Home in a Beautiful 24 hr. Man Gated Community. All A Rated Schools. 1 Year New Refrigerator, Water Heater & A/C Compressor! Marble, Wood & Tile Floors, Freshly Painted, No Popcorn,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002127
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22357 Collington Drive 22357, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$6,000.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

22357 Collington Drive 22357 Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not miss out on this opportunity to move into this totally remodeled open split floor plan. Four bedroom three full bath home in prestigious boca winds. This home features a spectacular expansive w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3337 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023988
  2. Provided by Rent-Rite, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21783 Philmont Court, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$5,600.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

21783 Philmont Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bed 3 bath residence in a coveted cul de sac location, within walking distance to top ''A'' rated schools! This impressive property boasts a new roof (2022) and AC unit (2022), ensuring com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024746
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice