3322 Casseekey Island Road 604, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003348 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3322 Casseekey Island Road 604
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $819,000
  • Price sqft: $405
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2024
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Southporte One At Jonathans La
  • Building: Southporte One At Jonathans Landing Condo
  • Elementary School: Lighthouse
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: William Raveis Florida, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo offers comfort, style, and sweeping golf course and Intracoastal views. Recently renovated bathrooms elevate the home's appeal, while the bright 3 way split floor plan and expansive living area create an inviting flow. Floor to ceiling impact windows and sliders fill the space with natural light. Additional features include a semi formal dining area, a kitchen with newer appliances, a large laundry room, abundant storage, and a wet bar ideal for entertaining. Take in the expansive views while dining on your wraparound balcony or watch some of your favorite golfers try for a "birdie". Southporte has undergone an extensive renovation with designer finishes and furnishings. Gather with your family and friends around a card table or host an event You will get one covered parking space and one golf cart space included with this condo, along with use of the community pool and tennis courts. Southporte has passed all recent inspections (reports available upon request). Call today to take a tour of this lovely condo, you won't be disappointed!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Golf Cart Parking, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Golf Course, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4950
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Southporte One
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: SOUTHPORTE ONE AT JONATHANS LANDING COND UNIT 604
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00434107050010604
  • Style: Traditional, Other
  • Unit Number: 604
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1501 Mizzenmast Way, Jupiter, FL 33477
$825,000.00 ($653.21 / sqft )

1501 Mizzenmast Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to ParadiseJust Steps from the Beach! Experience beachside bliss in this beautifully renovated fully furnished condo in the gated, dog friendly community of Sea Colony. Just a short stroll to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121344
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way T1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$744,000.00 ($585.83 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way T1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Make offer! Ocean Trail is the only condo directly on the sand in Jupiter, Fl (other than Jup Island). Experience luxury beachfront living in this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122660
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Group Sales & M
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16910 Bay Street E204, Jupiter, FL 33477
$835,000.00 ($494.67 / sqft )

16910 Bay Street E204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo in the gated community of Jonathan's Landing, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an open concept layout with a chef's kitchen, LG stainless steel appliances, and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122952
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302, Jupiter, FL 33477
$799,000.00 ($453.21 / sqft )

3322 Casseekey Island Road 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this exquisitely reimagined condo in the prestigious Southporte One Building at Jonathan's Landing where luxury meets serenity. Perched on the 3rd floor, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133971
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Casseekey Island Road 504, Jupiter, FL 33477
$795,000.00 ($338.01 / sqft )

3322 Casseekey Island Road 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, newly refreshed, rare 3 BR, 3 BA, light filled high rise condo in Jonathans Landing, one of Jupiter's premier private club communities. Breathtaking, expansive views of the Intracoastal & re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134463
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 101, Jupiter, FL 33477
$799,000.00 ($629.13 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step off your terrace onto the sand. Ground floor end unit with walk out beach and pool access, no elevator. Oversized private terrace, two ocean view balconies, and covered porch, more outdoor living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139932
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Seas Drive 206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$749,000.00 ($493.41 / sqft )

501 Seas Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated corner condo at The Ocean at the Bluffs South. This highly sought after end unit offers exceptional natural light, serene lake views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142458
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4161 Us Highway 1  G1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$925,000.00 ($544.12 / sqft )

4161 Us Highway 1 G1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit walk up to the LARGEST 2 bedroom floor plan, just steps from the beach in a gated community. The bright interior features recessed lighting, crown molding, polished tile floors, and an ove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149962
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Ocean Trail Way 1101, Jupiter, FL 33477
$739,000.00 ($581.89 / sqft )

100 Ocean Trail Way 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This ocean front END UNIT offers magnificent panoramic, unobstructed ocean views while providing exceptional privacy. *Upgrades include, recently freshly painted, new flooring, newer appliances includ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151188
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Seas Drive 305, Jupiter, FL 33477
$800,000.00 ($528.40 / sqft )

301 Seas Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean, lake, and pool views from this beautifully updated condo in Ocean at the Bluffs. This light and bright unit features an updated kitchen with modern appliances; across the street

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153668
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice