715 Bayshore Drive 606, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004296 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 715 Bayshore Drive 606
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Price sqft: $664
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1733
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33304
  • Description
    Discover the pinnacle of coastal sophistication and effortless living in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. This immaculate 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo, complete with a versatile den, is a true gem, offering a harmonious blend of modern design, luxurious comfort, and the vibrant South Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of. From the moment you step inside, you'll be greeted by an open, light filled space where every detail has been carefully curated. The gourmet kitchen is a showstopper, featuring a complete custom redesign with Thermador stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, induction range, oven, dishwasher, and a Zephyr wine refrigerator (2025). Shimmering quartz countertops and a chic breakfast bar invite casual mornings or lively conversations. FULL RESERVES. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the expansive living and dining areas, where floor to ceiling windows frame breathtaking vistas of the city skyline and the tranquil Intracoastal Waterway, bathing the space in natural light. Each bedroom is a private retreat, featuring its own en suite bathroom with spa like finishes. The primary suite is a sanctuary of its own, boasting two walk in closets with California Closet built ins, dual vanities, a separate shower, an oversized Jacuzzi soaking tub, and a separate water closet with a Toto washlet toilet (2025). The versatile den, complete with a door, closet, and full bathroom, offers endless possibilitieswhether you need a serene home office, a cozy guest room, or a quiet reading nook. Additional upgrades include a Bang & Olufsen sound system throughout the unit, including the primary bath, new ceiling upgrades with LED lighting (2025), and remote controlled Hunter Douglas window treatments throughout the unit, including side doors (2025). A stylish half bath and the convenience of in unit laundry further elevate the ease of daily living. Step outside onto your private balcony, where the warm ocean breezes and dazzling sunsets will take your breath away. It's the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee, unwind with a glass of wine, or simply soak in the beauty of South Florida. This unit also features a new water heater (2024) with an auto off leak detector, a new AC/heat system (2024), and handmade Phillip Jefferies wallcoverings on select walls. Additional owner storage with bike racks downstairs ensures convenience and practicality. The condo is interior designer owned and decorated with many custom features. As a resident in this exclusive boutique building, you'll have access to premium amenities designed to complement your lifestyle, including a sparkling pool, a state of the art fitness center, and secure parking. Best of all, this prime location places you just steps from the golden sands of Fort Lauderdale Beach and within walking distance of an array of world class dining, shopping, and entertainment options. Whether you're looking for a seasonal retreat or a full time residence, this condo is ready to welcome you home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Electricity, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1795
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LA RIVE CONDO UNIT 606 PER CDO CIN #104326822
  • Parcel Number: 504201at0190
  • Unit Number: 606
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: IOA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 401 Birch Road Th3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,200,000.00 ($735.75 / sqft )

401 Birch Road Th3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1631 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014884
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Federal Highway 1203, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,195,000.00 ($558.93 / sqft )

1180 Federal Highway 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated urban retreat with dramatic sunset & city views. Elegant 2 bed + den residence defined by a remarkable 72 foot terrace with summer kitchen. Ideal for evening gatherings and golden hour m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10478555
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Bayshore Drive 701, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,085,000.00

777 Bayshore Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 VALUE: LOWER FEES & NO ASSESSMENTS! Expansive 2,200 sqft 3BR/2.5BA corner unit at Americas on the Park (AOTP). Rare for 2026, building features REDUCED quarterly fees ($6,022) & ZERO special asse

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10516402
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Birch Road 705, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,150,000.00

401 Birch Road 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern coastal living at Tiffany House, just one block from Fort Lauderdale Beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a spacious split floor plan, floor to ceiling impact glass, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530124
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Bayshore Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,090,000.00 ($434.96 / sqft )

612 Bayshore Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning half floor 2BR + den just 3 blocks from the sand in the heart of Fort Lauderdale Beach. Built in 2020, this nearly 2,400 SF residence offers seamless indoor/outdoor living with a dramatic 180

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2506 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554065
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Sunrise Boulevard 19a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,199,000.00 ($479.98 / sqft )

2800 Sunrise Boulevard 19a Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously renovated 3/2.1 lower penthouse offers breathtaking, panoramic views of the ocean, Intracoastal Waterway, and city skyline. With a spacious and open floor plan, the residence is bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123114
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 Bayshore Drive 2105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,250,000.00 ($836.12 / sqft )

3101 Bayshore Drive 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Luxury Living with NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS, Airbnb friendly! 21st floor W Hotel Residence with breathtaking views of the Ocean & Intracoastal Waterway, just steps from Fort Lauderdale Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001960
  2. Provided by RPM LUXE REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2845 9th Street 906, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,250,000.00 ($475.29 / sqft )

2845 9th Street 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 3BR/3.5BA condo offering over 2,500 SF in a prime Fort Lauderdale location overlooking Intracoastal & ocean. Water views from every room you must see in person! Enjoy stunning water and par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010249
  2. Provided by Native Realty Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice