1751 Glenwood Street Ne, Palm Bay, FL 32907
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004603 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1751 Glenwood Street Ne
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2070
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0065 / -80.6199
  • County: Brevard
  • City: Palm Bay
  • Zipcode: 32907
  • Subdivision: Port Malabar Unit 6
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A charming and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering comfort, space, and convenience. This inviting property features a bright and open floor plan with plenty of natural light throughout. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinet storage and counter space, ready for your personal touch. The primary bedroom includes a private en suite bathroom, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, or a home office. Step outside to enjoy a generous yard with plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or future enhancements. Whether you're relaxing or hosting. NO HOA All offers should be submitted with DESKTOP UNDERWRITING
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorination - Auto, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT MALABAR UNIT 6 LOT 2 BLK 170
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 2845849
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2322 Antarus Dr Drive Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
$384,900.00 ($152.50 / sqft )

2322 Antarus Dr Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020222
  2. Provided by Century 21 Circle
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Veridian Circle Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
$369,000.00 ($176.13 / sqft )

460 Veridian Circle Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Comfort Meets Natural Serenity in Everlands Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home combines modern design with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The open concept liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139128
  2. Provided by Venture Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Foremost Avenue Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
$449,995.00 ($152.64 / sqft )

213 Foremost Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare find in Palm Bay! This brand new 4BR/3BA home with a 3 car garage is set on a quiet street with city water & sewer and NO HOA. A standout feature is the private entry attached apartm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017580
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 983 Pace Dr Drive Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
$389,900.00 ($149.79 / sqft )

983 Pace Dr Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Palm Bay Beauty. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is a total game changer! With nearly 1,900 sq ft of living space, you get an open and airy floor plan that just flows. The kitchen is a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021425
  2. Provided by WRA Business & Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 Siboney St Street Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
$375,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

1106 Siboney St Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction, to be built! Live in one side. Rent the other. And get up to $11,000 in closing costs assistance. The S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024442
  2. Provided by Empire Network Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Foremost Ave Avenue Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
$449,995.00 ($152.64 / sqft )

213 Foremost Ave Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location, No HOA Fees & Next Gen Suite This Aegean ESP is ideally situated in a prime location close to I 95, shopping, and restaurants. It features full impact glass throughout for added durab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024653
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 854 Thuringer St Street Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
$439,437.00 ($149.06 / sqft )

854 Thuringer St Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location, No HOA Fees & Next Gen Suite with Covered Patio This Aegean ESP is ideally situated in a prime location, comes with full impact glass, and is stylized in a designer curated Loft look.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024663
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1293 Helias St Street Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
$448,995.00 ($152.31 / sqft )

1293 Helias St Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed Aegean ESP farmhouse style home offering modern finishes, flexible living spaces, and exceptional durability. This residence is on city water service and has no HOA fees, providi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024678
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1751 Nandina Court Nw, PALM BAY, FL 32907
$359,999.00 ($158.59 / sqft )

1751 Nandina Court Nw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This home stands out immediately for its sense of space, light, and intentional design. The layout feels open and expansive, with laminated floors flowing beautifully throughout the living areas, crea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141434
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paula Cordova Ibanez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1580 Jupiter Boulevard Nw, PALM BAY, FL 32907
$385,000.00 ($38.43 / sqft )

1580 Jupiter Boulevard Nw More Like This

Beautiful fully renovated single family home located at 1580 Jupiter Blvd NW, Palm Bay, FL. This move in ready property showcases modern upgrades throughout, including quartz countertops, stainless st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10019 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149400
  2. Provided by GPS PROPERTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Abel Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice