7369 Orangewood Lane 307, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004955 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7369 Orangewood Lane 307
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1566
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Garden In The Grove Condo
  • Building: Garden In The Grove Condo
  • Elementary School: Del Prado
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus office condo offers magnificent golf course views. The unit features a spacious Great Room with vaulted ceilings and a wet bar, opening to a large screened in balcony perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The split bedroom floor plan provides ideal privacy for guests. A charming breakfast area also opens to the balcony, enhancing the indoor outdoor living experience. The primary bedroom is generously sized with ample closet space and an en suite bath featuring a separate shower and soaking tub. The guest bedroom is both spacious and versatile. Ideally located within short walking distance to the Clubhouse and Pool/Lifestyle complex, as well as a nearby House of Worship. Come experience the Boca Grove Lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1086
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: GARDENS IN THE GROVE 1 COND UNIT 307-B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424721240013072
  • Unit Number: 307
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6549 Via Regina  6549, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$355,000.00 ($315.28 / sqft )

6549 Via Regina 6549 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEAUTIFUL UNIT, WONDERFUL GATED COMMUNITY WITH AN AMAZING POOL AREA. BEST SCHOOLS AND RESTAURANTS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008130
  2. Provided by Find-A-Home Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 23200 Camino Del Mar  407, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$390,000.00 ($275.62 / sqft )

23200 Camino Del Mar 407 More Like This

Beautifully remodeled unit in garden apartments style building. Central Boca Del Mar location. Close to town center and private Boca Raton parks and beaches . A rated schools. Open balconies with out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014958
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6097 Balboa Circle 406, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$329,999.00 ($238.27 / sqft )

6097 Balboa Circle 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017768
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7472 La Paz Boulevard 104, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$349,000.00 ($320.48 / sqft )

7472 La Paz Boulevard 104 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026270
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6574 Burning Wood Drive 101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$319,900.00

6574 Burning Wood Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely first floor available. Corner unit with parking and club house on your doorsteps, very convenient. New washer and dryer, A/C was changed few years ago when the baths and tiles was updates. Owne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10378348
  2. Provided by Queen Services Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7145 Promenade Drive 602, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$349,800.00 ($162.62 / sqft )

7145 Promenade Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

$100K Price Improvement, Owner Says Sell Now! Stunning Golf & Water Views from this desirable 6th Flr Gem! Spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath condo, 2151sqft to include both patios under air, offering additiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538666
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8460 Casa Del Lago  E, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$338,000.00

8460 Casa Del Lago E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lake views. Nicely appointed rare 3 full Bathrooms, 2 Bedroom townhome. New AC and roof in 2024 (No new assessments). Walking distance to synagogue. Direct view of the lake when you walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10545153
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6698 Montego Bay Boulevard D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$375,000.00 ($262.06 / sqft )

6698 Montego Bay Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of this 2nd floor location, its volume ceilings adds brightness to the open concept layout. Many upgrades to mention: Granite, stainless steel, wood cabinetry, shows like a model! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549956
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6371 La Costa Drive 104, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$315,000.00

6371 La Costa Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderfully renovated 2 bedrooms, 2 bath condo unit in great location of central Boca Raton, close to restaurants, shopping, major highways and minutes from the beaches. A large living area with natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551846
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6666 Montego Bay Boulevard B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$388,500.00 ($271.49 / sqft )

6666 Montego Bay Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptionally remodeled second floor corner condo; the enclosed balcony with impact windows and custom made blinds makes it a relaxing place to enjoy; the volumen ceilings with high ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551885
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice