1827 Palmway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005243 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1827 Palmway
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $895,000
  • Price sqft: $452
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1981
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33460
  • Subdivision: North Lake Worth
  • Elementary School: North Grade K
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This lovely 1984 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home features French doors opening to a large private pool area with tropical landscaping perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or Al fresco dining. The open kitchen has plenty of cabinets, breakfast bar opening to the dining room. The entire first floor has Saltillo tile. The 2nd floor has a spacious Master suite with 2 closets and en suite bath with large walk in shower and balcony . Second bedroom has a walk in closet and private bath. The garage room can be used for storage or the potential for additional BR, or den. The laundry room has a new stackable washer and dryer . This home is solid concrete block build by Kilpo Construction in 1984. A prime Northeast location it is near the golf course, downtown Lake Worth, and the South WPB shopping centers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Outdoor Shower, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot
School Information
  • School Elementary: North Grade K-8
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTH LAKE WORTH LT 8 BLK Q
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 38434415160650080
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: SF-R (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 123 Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$995,000.00 ($449.62 / sqft )

123 Ocean Breeze Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern coastal living meets historic charm and timeless beauty at 123 S Ocean Breeze. With a private guest house complementing the main residence, this beautiful property offers a rare blend of charac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161160
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Duke Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$950,000.00 ($399.33 / sqft )

151 Duke Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning historic 1955 home College Park, meticulously maintained by one owner! Just a few homes from the intracoastal. Huge yard with plenty of room for a pool and more. In a neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166050
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 92 18th Ave Avenue S, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$870,000.00 ($409.99 / sqft )

92 18th Ave Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely reimagined mid century modern residence in the coveted South Palm Park district of Lake Worth Beach. Situated on a rare double corner lot, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home showcases refined des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2122 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018283
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Cornell Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$950,000.00 ($326.35 / sqft )

303 Cornell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlock the full potential of this mid century modern diamond in the rough in centrally located "College Park." Whether you're an investor seeking immediate upside or an end user looking to create a cu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2911 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019621
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Palmway  , Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$950,000.00 ($265.88 / sqft )

502 Palmway Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to build an estate on this expansive 121 x 150 corner lot. Ideally positioned with the Intracoastal Waterway just across the street, this premier parcel offers an unparallel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3573 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023895
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1808 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$899,000.00 ($314.34 / sqft )

1808 17th Ave Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of luxury and lifestyle in this stunning waterfront home, ideally situated on a desirable corner lot. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this residence offers bot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024249
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice