7916 Lando Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007815 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7916 Lando Avenue
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2725
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4946 / -80.1708
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Avalon Estates
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fabulous home on the lake in a very desirable 55+ community. Experience luxury & comfort in this sought after 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den open floorplan with serene lake views. This home has been freshly painted & features granite kitchen counters, newer air condition system (2023), water heater (2023), stainless steel refrigerator (2022) and tile & laminate floors throughout (no carpet). Enjoy an active 55+ lifestyle with access to a newly remodeled clubhouse, resort style pool, tennis & pickleball courts & a full calendar of social events. HOA dues include landscaping, internet, cable, exterior house painting, pressure washing, roof cleaning and 24/7 manned gated entry. This home is an incredible value & is priced for a quick sale. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Heat Strip
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 702
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Avalon Estates of Boynton Beach Homeowners' Assoc
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVALON ESTATES LT 207
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424604030002070
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6350 Evian Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$549,900.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

6350 Evian Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this spacious airy open floor plan immaculate home. Extra extended living space and beautiful private yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023878
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12235 Eagles Landing Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$499,999.00 ($176.93 / sqft )

12235 Eagles Landing Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPRO MOTIVATED!! Elegant home where comfort meets style in every detail. New Roof completed in the last 2 years. Soaring vaulted ceilings create an open, airy ambiance throughout the main livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2826 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537978
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6429 Three Lakes Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$559,000.00 ($173.12 / sqft )

6429 Three Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedrooms plus den with three full bath home. Spectacular view of golf course. Impact windows and doors. Light and bright with an open concept floor plan. Screened enclosed patio. Two car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077572
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12253 Eagles Landing Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$540,000.00 ($191.08 / sqft )

12253 Eagles Landing Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy STUNNING long lake views from this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a desirable active 55+ community or Lakeridge Greens. Enjoy peace of mind with recent upgrades including a new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107698
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11612 Green Golf Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$495,000.00 ($171.04 / sqft )

11612 Green Golf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite home is one of 11 homes at Village at the Green in Indian Spring Country Club community. A model home ight on the 18th hole of the golf course. Three bedrooms 3 full baths and a split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134032
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7095 Vesuvio Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$459,900.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

7095 Vesuvio Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable community of Mitzner Falls. A welcoming double door entrance opens to an airy, open floorplan enhanced by smooth walls, neutral flooring, b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141021
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6511 Malta Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$539,000.00 ($188.79 / sqft )

6511 Malta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely Persian model. This home features three bedrooms, two and one half baths, with over 2200 sq. ft. of living area. Located at the end of the cul de sac, for unmatched privacy. A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145142
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6375 Three Lakes Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$489,900.00 ($160.10 / sqft )

6375 Three Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Motived seller for this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home at the end of a quiet cul de sac. The beautiful community of the Hampton Fairways has a community clubhouse and pool. The home is ready for your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151447
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$529,000.00 ($165.00 / sqft )

5318 Landon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Popular eaton iv model. Featuring 3 full bedrooms plus a hobby room. This property is on a prime lot on the golf course with no rear neighbors. The home has an extended lanai. Granite kitchen with 42'

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158194
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10072 Armani Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$474,900.00 ($171.26 / sqft )

10072 Armani Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover comfort and community in this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated in a quiet, gated 55+ neighborhood. The large screened in patio invites you to relax, entertain, and enjoy the outdoors in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161185
  2. Provided by Purple Cow Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice