613 5th Street, Lantana, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010007 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 613 5th Street
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $849,000
  • Price sqft: $300
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 2831
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lantana
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Mantyharju Lantana
  • Elementary School: Barton
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A rare investment opportunity offering versatility, space, and strong income potential. Situated on a spacious double lot, this unique property features a duplex along with a massive detached garage, making it ideal for investors, owner occupants, or anyone seeking multiple income streams. The duplex includes two units: a 1 bed, 1.5 bath and a 2 bed, 1 bath, both designed for comfortable living and consistent rental appeal. Whether you choose to occupy one unit while renting the other, or lease both units to maximize cash flow, this property provides flexibility and a variety of investment strategies. A standout feature is the detached 4 car garage, approximately 1000 sq ft of rentable space with a full bathroom.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Barbecue, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Other Structures: Garage(s), Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Legal Description: MANTYHARJU LTS 9 & 10 TR 2
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Parcel Number: 40434434090020090
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: R15 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1213 Broward Street, Lantana, FL 33462
$995,000.00 ($252.86 / sqft )

1213 Broward Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This Nearly 4000 Sq. Foot Unique 5 Bedroom 4 Bathroom Investment Property has an 8+ Car Garage! NO HOA! Additional Parking for 15 Cars Outside! There is a 1400 SF 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home w/1 Car Garage

  1. Approx. 3935 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552506
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 581 Country Club Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462
$995,000.00 ($253.05 / sqft )

581 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a prestigious gated golf community ,this fabulous 5 bedroom 3 bath home offers the perfect opportunity for large family and friends gatherings. Boasting a 3.5 car garage with a large circu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3932 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11045251
  2. Provided by Perfect Properties of the Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Muirfield Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462
$799,000.00 ($203.78 / sqft )

516 Muirfield Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the City of Atlantis. Set on a spacious .32 acre canal front lot, this residence offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and opportunity in one of Palm Beach County's most distinctive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158188
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Walton Heath Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462
$769,900.00 ($257.66 / sqft )

229 Walton Heath Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm & privacy await in the City of Atlantis w/no HOA in this beautifully updated 3 bed,2.5 bath home. The newly remodeled kitchen features sleek modern finishes, ideal for both everyday living & ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002462
  2. Provided by Hanlon Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 7th Street, Lantana, FL 33462
$769,000.00 ($237.93 / sqft )

723 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Lantana. This well maintained duplex features two spacious units, each offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, ideal for strong rental income or mu

  1. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016870
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6574 Rigger Road, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$880,000.00 ($291.20 / sqft )

6574 Rigger Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located at 6574 Rigger Road, Lake Worth, FL 33462. This stunning single family residence features modern finishes throughout, an open concept living, dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024320
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Orange Tree Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462
$829,000.00 ($282.74 / sqft )

225 Orange Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Atlantis, where privacy, charm, and community come together in one of South Florida's most unique gated cities. Located within this highly sought after community, this beautifully maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000679
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice