7847 Swan Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010200 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7847 Swan Avenue
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1392
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: Ridgeway
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A very nice 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1168 square foot manufactured home in Hobe Sound. The home has a large covered area on the front of the unit with a lockable work/storage are attached. It also has a nice covered and screened Lanai off the primary bedroom.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: RIDGEWAY MOBILE HOME S/D PLAT 6 LOT 10 BLK R
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 343842050018001001
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7667 Sugar Sand Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$275,000.00 ($167.89 / sqft )

7667 Sugar Sand Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

$15,000 seller's credit close by June 1, 2026. Come see this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage with a newer metal roof, newer A/C, 55+ villa that even has boat/RV/trailer storage options within the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162919
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7335 Independence Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$271,900.00 ($160.32 / sqft )

7335 Independence Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR UPGRADE! $40,000 invested in subfloor replacement and new vapor barrier, providing long term structural integrity and peace of mind. Many times, these homes require new floors and vapor barriers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133248
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7643 Sugar Sand Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$319,000.00 ($194.75 / sqft )

7643 Sugar Sand Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to relaxed, vibrant 55+ living in charming Hobe Sound! Enjoy move in ready and smartly updated home nestled in the well kept, active community of Sugar Sands Ridge offers a smart, easy lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139556
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7871 Shenandoah Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$249,900.00 ($135.74 / sqft )

7871 Shenandoah Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate 2 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home offers the rare opportunity to own your land in a premier 55plus community. Truly ''Mr. Clean'' approved, this residence is spotlessly maintained and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152348
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10924 Stonehill Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$313,500.00 ($190.00 / sqft )

10924 Stonehill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and updated, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath single story home with an attached one car garage is located in the desirable 55+ community of Sea Pines of Hobe Sound. Ideal as a full time residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157930
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7761 Shenandoah Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$264,900.00 ($173.25 / sqft )

7761 Shenandoah Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This open concept Palm Harbor manufactured home is located in the desirable Cambridge in Heritage Ridge. Designed for entertaining, it features a wet bar with plenty of room to spread out. The attache

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158476
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6927 Delegate Street, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$275,000.00 ($157.59 / sqft )

6927 Delegate Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! This is Gorgeous!!! Beautifully updated 2005 home. You OWN the land! 55+ community of Cambridge in Hobe Sound! This light & bright 2+den or 3 bedroom/ 2 bathroom home features Vaulted Ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164573
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7356 Independence Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$264,900.00 ($148.24 / sqft )

7356 Independence Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise in this premier 55+ community where you OWN the land. Modern and updated, as well as fully furnished, the open floorplan makes for easy living. Updated kitchen and baths, new floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000195
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7873 Sugar Sand Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$280,000.00 ($170.94 / sqft )

7873 Sugar Sand Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

*NEW PRICE* Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the desirable 55+ community of Sugar Sands, offered fully furnished and turnkey. Just bring your su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000348
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7838 Continental Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$269,000.00 ($170.25 / sqft )

7838 Continental Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed manufactured home offers a carefree lifestyle and you OWN THE LAND. Home is completely transformed with a renovated kitchen, 2 baths and new lvp flooring. New appliances ,ele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001103
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice