7888 Lexington Club Boulevard B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011221 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7888 Lexington Club Boulevard B
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1607
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4521 / -80.1697
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Lexington Club
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to your beautiful new villa in Lexington Club of Delray Beach. This light & bright single story villa features two full bedrooms & bathrooms, an updated kitchen w/ white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, & stainless steel appliances, updated bathrooms, tile & vinyl flooring throughout, accordion hurricane protection, & a glass enclosed patio area w/ access from both the living room & primary bedroom. Lots of storage& closet space throughout, full size washer & dryer, & a lovely garden view from the patio. Lexington Club is a premier 55+ gated community w/ a beautiful clubhouse w/ community room, pool, hot tub, pickle ball, tennis, fitness center, shuffleboard, waling path, & the list goes on. Fabulous location close to shops, Downtown Delray, & places of worship.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 959
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lexington Club
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEXINGTON CLUB PL 2 LT 1 BLK 16
  • Levels: One, One and One Half
  • Parcel Number: 00424621190160010
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7512 Lexington Club Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$325,000.00 ($153.96 / sqft )

7512 Lexington Club Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, furnished carnation model with garden view & 2 bedrooms,+ den,, 2 bath villa in the wonderful lexington club of delray beach.. The kitchen is a chef's dream with ss appliances, granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132986
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7972 Lexington Club Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$277,777.00 ($131.59 / sqft )

7972 Lexington Club Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Open, Spacious and Bright! .Great Bones!..Make this villa yours...Unit features 2 BR + large flexible bonus room which can be used for 3rd BR, office or den, 2 BA's. separate laundry room, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144302
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14822 Wildflower Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$290,000.00 ($172.93 / sqft )

14822 Wildflower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER 3Bdr 2 Bth Villa with 2 car driveway and carport for covered parking. Extra Storage room out on the carport. NEW WHITE SHAKER KITCHEN & GRANITE COUNTERS with large pantry. Newer appliances. Roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009942
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14757 Wildflower Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$300,000.00 ($180.61 / sqft )

14757 Wildflower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled! Seller will pay capital contribution ($3,588) for buyer at closing. All interior upgrades permitted, new roof, new ac, new electrical panel, new applicances, new washer & dryer, new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1661 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013283
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14723 Wildflower Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$290,000.00 ($159.25 / sqft )

14723 Wildflower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained turnkey 2BR/2BA villa in Camelot Village, offering the largest floor plan in the community with 1,485 sq ft of living space. This light and bright h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014293
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice