533 3rd Avenue 205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011292 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 533 3rd Avenue 205
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1270
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1289 / -80.1414
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Subdivision: Sole At Fort Lauderdale Condo
  • Building: Sole At Fort Lauderdale Condo
  • Elementary School: Walker
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Fort Lauderdale! This move in ready unit features an open and airy layout with no carpet throughout, offering a clean, modern feel. Enjoy serene pool views from your residence, perfect for relaxing after a long day. The building is secure and well maintained, providing peace of mind along with the convenience of garage parking. Residents have access to great amenities including a community pool and fitness center. Ideally situated just minutes from Las Olas, you'll be close to top dining, shopping, and entertainment. A perfect blend of comfort, style, and location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Management, Security, Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Oven, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLE AT FORT LAUDERDALE CONDO UNIT 205 PER CDO BK/PG: 40623/1750
  • Parcel Number: 504203ah0440
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,700.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022123
  2. Provided by Madison Allied LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 325, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,500.00

1515 Broward Boulevard 325 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2BR/2BA Victoria Park rental only a few short blocks from Las Olas! Third floor, Pine Crest Village condo featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, roll out shelving as well a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536847
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 124, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,700.00

1515 Broward Boulevard 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR! You deserve the best that Victoria Park has to offer. Recently renovated, boasting an en suite in the primary bedroom. Ceramic floors, stainless steel appliances, 1 assigned parking space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539735
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 305, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,500.00

1515 Broward Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom/ 2 bathroom condo with balcony that overlooks the tropical pool area. Nicely upgraded, wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, closet cabinetry, custom wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543568
  2. Provided by Coastal Preferred Properties L
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Federal Highway 815, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,100.00

110 Federal Highway 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Living at Its Finest! Step into this spacious & bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, featuring in unit brand new washer & dryer, & stainless steel appliances. Located just steps from prestigious L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552424
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 16th Avenue 162, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,600.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

151 16th Avenue 162 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy the FT Lauderdale lifestyle! Checkout this large 2/2 rental, blocks from famous destination for shopping and dining, Las Olas Blvd. Resort style amenities include 2 pools, 2 gyms, bbq a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554782
  2. Provided by BHHS EWM Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 223, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,500.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

1515 Broward Boulevard 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just a short walk from vibrant Las Olas Boulevard, this beautifully updated 2nd floor condo offers comfort and convenience. Enjoy serene pool views right from your private balcony. The unit was though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167368
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Federal  607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,100.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

110 Federal 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2/2 in the best location in downtown fort lauderdale! This unit has a fabulous view of the city and the pool. Full sized washer/dryer in the unit. The waverly has so many updated amentities,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1221 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000863
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 545, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 545 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Walk out on your top floor balcony with your favorite beverage and enjoy the gorgeous view of the pool. This recently renovated, modern Condo comes fully furnished (changes to furnishings are negotia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007129
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Federal Highway 908, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,750.00 ($3.53 / sqft )

110 Federal Highway 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

* NEW * Fantastic updated condo with no expense spared! NEW A/C, updated Kitchen cabinet doors, Stainless Steel Appliances, custom lighting throughout. Impact windows, Incredible STORAGE, Custom wall

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011725
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice