480 Hibiscus Street 607, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012146 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 480 Hibiscus Street 607
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $4,850
  • Price sqft: $7
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 725
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Description
    AVAILABLE FOR WINTER SEASONAL RENTAL STARTING JANUARY 1, 2027. Luxury doorman building in the heart of Downtown West Palm Beach AKA Wall Street South. Situated directly across from City Place, a few short blocks to the waterfront, Clematis St., and just over the bridge from Palm Beach Island. This 1 br/1.5 bath unit is immaculately maintained. Enjoy details like West Elm furnishings and linens, a Sonos speaker system, smart TV, nest thermostat, King size Casper mattress, and built out California Style Closets. The kitchen is complete with all dishes and a full cookware set for preparing homemade meals or entertaining guests in the cozy dining nook. Tenant will also have assigned garage parking spot and use of all building amenities on the SAME FLOOR including Pool, Jacuzzi, Gym (with Peloton bikes), and complimentary valet parking for guests. All utilities such as Wifi, Cable, and Water are included in the rent, the tenant is only responsible for electric usage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITY PALMS CONDO UNIT 607
  • Parcel Number: 74434321290000607
  • Unit Number: 607
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 1018, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,500.00 ($4.13 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 1018 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo fully furnished for rent! Just bring your suitcase!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153683
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 1903, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,650.00

2480 Presidential Way 1903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for annual leaserefined high rise living from the 19th floor at The Envoy. This penthouse style residence offers stunning sunrise views to the east, creating a bright and tranquil atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540995
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Mph-16, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,000.00 ($6.02 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard Mph-16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal vacation rental available in the beautiful CityPlace South Tower! Offered for the 2026 and beyopnd, this unit comes fully furnished and turnkey restoration hardware furniture, pots/pans, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102012
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,000.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully furnished, and turnkey residence available for lease in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach with beautiful water views. This luxurious rental includes top of the line furniture, gorg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122288
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1219, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,175.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular, Contemporary Building on the Water! Walk or ride your bike to City Place, the Ocean & Palm Beach!! State of the art coveted, downtown, all white building with seafoam green impact glass!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131355
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 612, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,000.00 ($6.62 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short or long term rental available in the pristine CityPlace South Tower! This unit comes fully furnished and is turnkey. The unit is freshly, beautifully remodeled from top to bottom with gorgeous,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151225
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1809, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,750.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this stunningly updated apartment with sprawling city skyline views in the heart of Downtown! Amazing location! Northern Exposure with peeks of the Intracoastal and Ocean! This immaculate, mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164114
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 413, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,500.00 ($4.11 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key luxury rental in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. This impeccably appointed 1 bedroom/1.5 bath condo features soaring 26' ceilings, a dramatic spiral staircase and a beautifully renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167723
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1209, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,950.00 ($5.63 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1209 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished, meticulously curated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence at the iconic Two City Plaza offers an exceptional turnkey living experience in the heart of Downtown West Palm Beach. Experien

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 879 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002757
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Evernia Street 1115, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,800.00 ($6.67 / sqft )

255 Evernia Street 1115 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND TURNKEY! Immaculate elegantly renovated, perfect for executive relocation/temporary housing, long term residents or seasonal visitors. This beautiful newly renovated one bedroom wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004931
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice