365 Brighton I 365 I, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012395 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 365 Brighton I 365 I
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $1,899
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 945
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Brighton At Century Village Co
  • Building: Brighton At Century Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Gofman Real Estate Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly renovated resort living! 2br/1. 5ba in century village boca experience the best of boca raton! Step into this stunning, freshly updated 2 bedroom home located in the prestigious brighton section of century village. This isn't just an apartment; it's your ticket to a vibrant, active 55+ lifestyle home features: total renovation: brand new flooring, fresh modern paint, and updated fixtures throughout chef's kitchen: clean, bright, and move in ready with updated appliances relaxing views: large screened in balcony with peaceful garden views perfect for your morning coffee flexible living: spacious layout with 1. 5 baths; can be offered partially furnished for your convenience or unfurnished the century village lifestyle (included in rent! )world class clubhouse: 125,000 sq. Ft. Of fun! Enjoy a 1,200 seat theater for live shows and moviesstay active: state ofthe art fitness center, indoor/outdoor olympic sized pools, tennis, and pickleball courtssocial hub: join over 100 clubs,from cards, ceramics to sailing and danceeasy transit: free community shuttle buses take you directly to local shopping, dining, and medical appointmentslocation & convenience:gated community with 24/7 ecurity for total peace of mindminutes from town center at boca raton, florida's turnpike,world class golf coursesrent includes: water,sewer,trash, basic cable and all clubhouse amenities! Requirements:55+community (at least one occupant must be 55+association approval required. First,last,security.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Hot Water, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Security, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIGHTON AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND I PAR 365
  • Parcel Number: 00424708040093650
  • Unit Number: 365 I
  • Views: 98
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Fanshaw D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

137 Fanshaw D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024206
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2017 Newcastle A  2017, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,850.00

2017 Newcastle A 2017 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BD/2BA 2nd floor condo with elevator in Newcastle at Century Village in Boca Raton, lake view, new vinyl floors, walk in closet, 55+ gated community, available now. Bright, open layout with brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543637
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Exeter B  2035, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,750.00

2035 Exeter B 2035 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath 2nd floor condo with Panoramic Water Views is available for Annual Rent. Features an Updated Kitchen with a new stove, Updated Tiled bathroom with a walk in shower, and a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10553951
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2044 Hythe C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,825.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2044 Hythe C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gorgeous 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in the Heart of Boca Raton's Century Village! Located in a desirable 55+ Active Adult Community with age restrictions, this bright, remodeled unit offers an amazing lake v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134212
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2043 Cornwall C  2043, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2043 Cornwall C 2043 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath second floor residence offered furnished or unfurnished, featuring serene water views from a bright enclosed balconyan ideal setting to relax or enjoy your morning coffee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157603
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Cornwall A  1015, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,795.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

1015 Cornwall A 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 br, 1 1/2 bath unit on the 1st floor in desirable cornwall section. Very nicely furnished. Remodeled kitchen with stainless appliances. Laminate floors and carpeting. Remodeled bathooms w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161356
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1072 Yarmouth D  1072, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,950.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

1072 Yarmouth D 1072 Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING RENOVATED! FIRST FLOOR WATERVIEW! Sparkling! Newly installed hurricane proof windows and doors just installed. Beautifully RENOVATED kitchen with the wall down, creating a GREAT room. Recentl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165526
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 277 Brighton G  G, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,850.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

277 Brighton G G Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath second floor condo in the highly desirable Century Village in Boca Raton. This corner unit has recently been refreshed with new flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168282
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2049 Hythe C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,800.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2049 Hythe C Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living 55+ Community Recently PAINTED as of March 2026 NEW Refrigerator New Boiler Internet, Cable and Water included Fitness Center, Indoor/Outdoor Pool Courtesy Buses Bin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002276
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3043 Exeter  , Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,949.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

3043 Exeter Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully furnished and move in ready, this bright third floor residence is ideally positioned close to both the elevator and stair access. The updated condo offers two comfortable bedrooms and one a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012692
  2. Provided by Gofman Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice