336 Golfview Road Ph12, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014048 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 336 Golfview Road Ph12
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1523
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8342 / -80.0616
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Gemini Condo
  • Building: Gemini Condo
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: William Raveis Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning renovated 3BR/2BA penthouse in the conveniently located Gemini building, available for annual rental in desirable North Palm Beach. Enjoy Intracoastal Waterway and North Palm Country Club golf course views from your spacious private balcony, with breathtaking sunrises, sunsets, Singer Island, the ocean, and festive boat parades. Resort style amenities include an Intracoastal facing pool with new stone deck and tiki hut, day dock, fitness center, billiards room, library, dog park, picnic area, kayak and bike storage, plus 24 hour doorman security. Gated covered parking and pet friendly. Ideally located near PBI Airport, major highways, North Palm Beach Marina, Juno Pier, MacArthur State Park, and top dining/shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered, Detached Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GEMINI COND UNIT PH-12
  • Parcel Number: 68434209270011212
  • Unit Number: Ph12
  • Views: 68
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1030 Us Highway 1 Apt 302, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,200.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

1030 Us Highway 1 Apt 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009233
  2. Provided by Shellie Chiet Real Estate LLC/
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 614, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,750.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

11370 Twelve Oaks Way 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated top floor condo with vaulated ceilings and stunning kitchen with breakfast area. Full guest suite with bath and fully laundry in unit. Master has gorgeous views of the intracoastal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097942
  2. Provided by K2 Realty, Inc. (NPB)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Oak Harbour Drive 318, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,000.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

318 Oak Harbour Drive 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Plan ahead to rent this spacious condo in the desirable oak harbour community in juno beach. Available beginning 5/1/26 at the off season rent of $4000/mo fully furnished. 6 months minimum per condo a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133203
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 827 Oak Harbour Drive, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,200.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

827 Oak Harbour Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to a slice of paradise in beautiful Juno beach! Look over the stunning intracoastal views from your balcony while enjoying your morning coffee or evening cocktail. Walk to the pool/hot tub,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139497
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Ocean Drive 603, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,200.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

840 Ocean Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered furnished or unfurnished. New custom closets will be installed into both bedroom closets. Unbelievable views of the beach and ocean. 2/2 condo just steps away from swimming and playing in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140638
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Yacht Club Drive 407, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,150.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

29 Yacht Club Drive 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL RENOVATION ~ Available Annually for Lease! Waterfront Retreat in 55+ ''Ports O Call''. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets over the North Palm Safe Harbor Marina from your living room/enclosed patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140838
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Ocean Drive 102, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,000.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

630 Ocean Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance to live at the beach! Tastefully remodeled 2/2 condo is located on the first floor of building and is available for immediate move in. Recent renovations include an open kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149859
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Lakeshore Drive 927, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,250.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

126 Lakeshore Drive 927 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront reduced rent condo recently updated 2 br 2 bath condo available for immediate occupancy. No pets or smoking. High speed wireless tv & internet included with rent. Commercially cleaned and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150412
  2. Provided by Wm Robert Webster Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Yacht Club Drive 308, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,800.00 ($3.36 / sqft )

52 Yacht Club Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking Intracoastal views from your living room, dining room, kitchen, and master bedroom. This prime location is across from Singer Island and the North Palm Beach Country Club. Conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166244
  2. Provided by Saba Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1640 Twelve Oaks Way 101, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1640 Twelve Oaks Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking Intracoastal views from this unique, spacious, and beautifully updated first floor condo with its own private entrance and fenced yard. This light filled corner residence features h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168442
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice