3098 Cedar Trail, Palm City, FL 34990
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014459 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3098 Cedar Trail
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $1,050,000
  • Price sqft: $313
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 3352
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1895 / -80.2953
  • County: Martin
  • City: Palm City
  • Zipcode: 34990
  • Subdivision: Rustic Hills
  • Elementary School: Bessey Creek
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FRESH NEW PRICING INTRODUCES AN EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY This elevated Key West style waterfront home captures the essence of Old Florida charm while offering no fixed bridge access and a quick ride to open water. Set among lush tropical landscaping, the property offers a wonderful sense of privacy paired with exceptional spaces for entertaining. A long screened balcony extends the main living area into the treetops, creating true year round indoor outdoor living, perfect for enjoying sunsets and coastal breezes after a day on the water. Vaulted ceilings enhance the bright, open upper level layout, where the kitchen, main living area, and primary suite are strategically positioned to take full advantage of elevation, natural light, and water views. The interior has been updated and reflects a relaxed coastal feel while still offering room to make it your own. Downstairs, guest bedrooms and a flexible living area provide ideal space for a game room, media lounge, or private retreat for visitors. With approximately 95+ feet of waterfront, a private dock, and a 12,000 lb. boat lift, your boat is always within reach. A heated pool, a hot tub, and a cabana, along with multiple outdoor gathering areas, complete the experience. Additional highlights include a cargo lift for easy access between levels and a multi zone A/C system for comfort and efficiency. Blending timeless Old Florida character with modern livability, this Palm City waterfront home offers the access, setting, and lifestyle that define the South Florida boating dream.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting, Lighting, Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Fenced, Partial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Many Trees
School Information
  • High School: Martin County
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • School Elementary: Bessey Creek
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Free Form, Heated, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boating
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: RUSTIC HILLS LOT 41 UNINCLUDED OR 344/1296
  • Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 123840001000004104
  • Style: Key West
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5718 Bald Eagle Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,200,000.00 ($220.02 / sqft )

5718 Bald Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5BR/4.5BA solid concrete block home in the sought after gated community of Highlands Reserve. Over 4,300 sq ft with formal living & dining rooms, grand chef's kitchen, large family room, and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099937
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1737 Buttonbush Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$999,000.00 ($237.52 / sqft )

1737 Buttonbush Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked along the 17th hole of the River Ridge Course, this refined Barcelona Model residence unfolds as a story of quiet luxury, thoughtful upgrades, and effortless Florida living. Set on a generous o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150761
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5621 Longspur Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$985,000.00 ($197.87 / sqft )

5621 Longspur Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

More than just spacious, this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home offers the kind of comfort, function, and peace of mind buyers are looking for. With over 4,300 square feet, the layout prov

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165125
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4084 Gleneagle Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,075,000.00 ($250.35 / sqft )

4084 Gleneagle Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover luxury living in the prestigious Piper's Landing Yacht and Country Club, Palm City, FL. This elegantly updated home spans 3,440 sq ft, offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4294 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002306
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4528 Fenwick Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,175,000.00 ($222.62 / sqft )

4528 Fenwick Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary, fully remodeled and expanded estate completed in 2022, Located in the prestigious, gated community of Piper's Landing Yacht & Country Club. Perfectly positioned on a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5278 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005576
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 860 Newfield Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,037,515.00 ($296.43 / sqft )

860 Newfield Avenue More Like This

Welcome to Seaside! This 3,500 Sq. Ft floorplan includes 4 beds and 4.5 bath with a 2 car garage. Rosette Park, Newfield's inaugural community, will feature a diverse range of Townhomes, Villas and Si

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006795
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1975 St Andrews Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,200,000.00 ($240.24 / sqft )

1975 St Andrews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 5 bedroom, 6 bath estate in the prestigious Crane Creek community of Palm City, set on a private 2 3 acre wooded lot. This spacious home features high end finishes, a gourmet kit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4995 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26009132
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Scrub Pine Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,000,000.00 ($233.81 / sqft )

4540 Scrub Pine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 1 of 1! The only home in the gated community of Copperleaf, where you literally have the entire cul de sac to yourself! Built in 2016 with CBS construction, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4277 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26010641
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 910 Newfield Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$949,900.00 ($271.40 / sqft )

910 Newfield Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012707
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 841 Newfield Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,022,162.00 ($292.05 / sqft )

841 Newfield Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Seaside, a spacious 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with over 3,500 sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a private primary suite, and flexible spaces ideal for everyday living and entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023787
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice