4991 Bonsai Circle 111, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014825 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4991 Bonsai Circle 111
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2081
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8806 / -80.1106
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Legends At The Gardens Condo
  • Building: Legends At The Gardens Condo
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Singer Island Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fabulous townhouse in Legends at the Gardens, ideally located at Central Blvd & Donald Ross Rd in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This beautifully decorated, fully furnished 3BR/2.5BA home offers 1,851 sq ft with a 1 car garage, office and private patio. Features include 18" tile flooring on the main level, laminate upstairs, and stainless steel appliances. All bedrooms and laundry are upstairs. Community pool directly across the street. Prime location close to I 95, the Turnpike, and walking distance to restaurants and shopping. Available for seasonal or annual rental. ANNUAL $4,000/MONTH VACANT
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Parking, Security, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEGENDS AT THE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1102 PH 1
  • Parcel Number: 52424125150011102
  • Unit Number: 111
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6 Lexington Lane E D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,200.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

6 Lexington Lane E D Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined comfort with this beautifully furnished and fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the prestigious PGA National community. Thoughtfully designed with modern finishes and soph

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134494
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Brackenwood Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,950.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

334 Brackenwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 2026 through October 2026, this beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath first floor corner condo in PGA National's desirable Golf Villas offers the perfect off season retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164206
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,500.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

137 Brackenwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor end unit Golf villa in sought after PGA National. Immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo offers a light, bright open layout. Enjoy peaceful mornings & relaxing evenings from y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007901
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4907 Midtown Lane 1211, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,450.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

4907 Midtown Lane 1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find in Midtown! Beautifully renovated 3BR/2BA condo offering modern coastal living in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Designer finishes include porcelain plank tile flooring, quartz countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1279 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025380
  2. Provided by Reed Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Brackenwood Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,000.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

512 Brackenwood Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful unit has just been completely renovated. Great care has been taken in ensuring that it is prepared for your ultimate comfort and enjoyment. Step into luxury vinyl wood look flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025750
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4890 Bonsai Circle 106, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,300.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

4890 Bonsai Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated townhouse offers the perfect blend of contemporary design and comfortable living. Featuring three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a one car garage, this residence is a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019093
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice