26 Brittany A, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015190 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26 Brittany A
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $57,000
  • Price sqft: $69
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 828
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Brittany Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Brittany Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Exit Realty Premier Elite
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 2nd floor condo offering comfort and style! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit features tile flooring throughout and a generously sized bedroom for added relaxation. The bathrooms have been tastefully updated, adding a modern touch. Sold furnished for your conveniencejust bring your personal touches! Enjoy peaceful mornings and serene evenings on the open patio overlooking the tranquil canal. A perfect place to call home or enjoy as a seasonal retreat. This Community has a Beautiful Clubhouse for all to enjoy, including a Theatre, Pickleball Courts, Tennis Courts, and a Few Swimming Pools. There's a Community Bus Service Too! Located Near Many Amazing Restaurants and Close to All Other Shopping. Also Located Near Major Highways!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Game Room, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Library, Lobby, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 634
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Brittany Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT BRITTANY A COND PAR 26
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424622070010260
  • Style: Other
  • Zoning Code: Residental
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$58,000.00 ($58.70 / sqft )

137 Monaco C Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value opportunity. Light and Bright 2 bedroom 2 bathroom with garden balcony views. 15 Minute drive to the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163878
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Saxony B  B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$59,000.00 ($59.72 / sqft )

89 Saxony B B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gated Community , Find more to love in this beautifully updated condominium in desirable Kings Point . Elevator Access . Spacious open concept floorplan offers optimal flow with new paint, newer carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102240
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 499 Saxony K, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$60,000.00 ($72.46 / sqft )

499 Saxony K Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom 1st floor Condo located in Kings Point Golf and Country Club. This Condo has laminate flooring throughout, updated bathrooms and an enclosed patio. This community offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131968
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 Seville N, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$60,000.00 ($72.46 / sqft )

323 Seville N Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable first floor condo | desirable 55+ kings point delray beach | ground floor unit with no stairs | low hoa fee | guard gated community | well maintained & immaculate condition | tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 54.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11145871
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 686 Brittany O, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$68,000.00 ($82.13 / sqft )

686 Brittany O Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy tranquil lakeview living in this beautifully updated ground floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the desirable 55+ Kings Point community. Furniture included!! This move in ready unit features new

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152932
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 Saxony J Way 447-j, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$65,000.00 ($78.50 / sqft )

447 Saxony J Way 447-j Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor, Beautifully Updated Condo in King's Point 55+ Resort Style Living.Rare opportunity to own a desirable ground floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence. Enjoy the ease and convenience of first

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163607
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$65,900.00 ($79.59 / sqft )

142 Monaco C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful corner unit with serene canal views in the highly desirable Kings Point community. This bright and inviting residence features stainless steel appliances, laminate flooring, and numerous mod

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164987
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Valencia B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$60,000.00 ($80.43 / sqft )

43 Valencia B Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity in a desirable 55+ community! This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit offers 726 sq ft of living space and is ready for your personal touch. Ideal for investors or buyers looking to ren

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000423
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Brittany, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$52,000.00 ($62.80 / sqft )

642 Brittany Virtual Tour More Like This

Great first floor location, near to bus station, Monaco Clubhouse, tennis courts, bocce ball, swimming pool, and the famous Bistro Restaurant. One person must be 55 or older to live there. Needs you

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004126
  2. Provided by White Horse Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 542 Monaco L Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$66,800.00 ($83.50 / sqft )

542 Monaco L Way Virtual Tour More Like This

ready to move into TURNKEY...ground floor 1/1.5 unit in Monaco 'L' Very, very clean unit with updated kitchen and bathrooms. Nice neutral colored tiled flooring throughout, except for the berber carpe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006597
  2. Provided by Huntington Signature RE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice