515 Thames Bluff Ridge 34, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016474 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 515 Thames Bluff Ridge 34
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $86
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1398
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: Tropical Isles
  • Provided by: Sun Realty & Auction Service
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful home backing to the wooded buffer zone. Remodeled with beautiful kitchen w/ new cabinets and granite tops, new appliances, new floors in living room and 2 bedrooms, Tiled master shower, new vanity in 2nd bath, window treatments, electric fireplace, accordion and panel hurricane shutters, widened driveway, new light fixtures and ceiling fans, new plumbing, mostly furnished. You have to see this one. Buyers to verify all information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Trash
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: TROPICAL ISLES (OR 2786-2163) UNIT C-34
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 341050800730009
  • Unit Number: 34
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 223 Sea Conch Place 14, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$134,900.00 ($87.60 / sqft )

223 Sea Conch Place 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute as a button, move in ready home featuring an open concept, large living area, inside laundry, roof about 7 years old, A/C is approximately 5 years old. You own a share in co op so your fees are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025571
  2. Provided by Sun Realty & Auction Service
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Sandy Bottom Place A 10, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$125,000.00 ($86.03 / sqft )

205 Sandy Bottom Place A 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LAND LEASE! Beautiful Mobile Home in a 55+ Community. This home is located in a quiet and peaceful neighborhood. The home features 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms, cozy Living room that opens up to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11013760
  2. Provided by A&A International Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 514 Hemingway Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$120,900.00 ($71.12 / sqft )

514 Hemingway Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a must see! Recently installed luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the home. High end upgrades in master bath and kitchen. Roomy island kitchen with seating boasts granite counters and stai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100463
  2. Provided by Sun Realty & Auction Service
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Seahorse Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$119,500.00 ($81.18 / sqft )

334 Seahorse Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

CO OP OWNED NO LAND LEASE! Welcome to 344 Seahorse Terrace, a bright and inviting 2BR/2BA home in the sought after 55+ Community of Tropical Isles! With 1006 sq ft of enjoyable living space. This h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161784
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Sandhill Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$120,000.00 ($82.42 / sqft )

82 Sandhill Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Sandhill Shores! This Better than New 2018 Clayton home is thoughtfully built and move in ready, featuring a breezy, shaded front porch perfect for relaxing. Inside, enjoy a spacious layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004699
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Mangrove Bay Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$129,000.00 ($76.60 / sqft )

240 Mangrove Bay Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Own the land, no lot fee on this lovely 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit with wood floors and open kitchen. Large master suite features double sinks and walk in shower. Split floorplan with guest bedroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021333
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Hemingway Court 1, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$111,000.00 ($71.89 / sqft )

5550 Hemingway Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Really nicee mobile home on corner lot. Nicely landscaped. Move in ready. Very well kept. Metal roof. Beautiful kitchen. Tile floors. Master Bedroom laminate. All appliances convey.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027020
  2. Provided by Sun Realty & Auction Service
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice