407 Riverside Drive 602, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017064 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 407 Riverside Drive 602
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $1,799,000
  • Price sqft: $853
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2109
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Description
    Upper floor waterfront residence with expansive terrace and panoramic Intracoastal views. Experience elevated living in one of the only newly constructed boutique buildings directly on the Intracoastal in Pompano Beach. Limited to just 42 residences across 10 stories. The residence features a spacious private terrace of approximately 400 square feet overlooking the Intracoastalideal for outdoor living while enjoying views of passing boats and the vibrant waterfront. The flow through layout provides both sunrise and sunset exposures, enhancing natural light and creating a seamless indoor outdoor connection. A private elevator entry opens into a refined interior with modern finishes, custom cabinetry, and an open concept design. Residents enjoy a curated collection of amenities, including a waterfront pool, fitness center, and elegant social spaces. Flexible rental guidelines further enhance long term value and income potential. Located just minutes from the beach, waterfront dining, and the vibrant Pompano Pier lifestyle, this upper floor residence represents a unique opportunity within a limited collection of boutique Intracoastal homes. Photos shown are from a completed and professionally staged unit and are for illustrative purposes only. Actual residence may vary in finishes and views.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Lobby, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2063
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Entourage in the Sun
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ENTOURAGE IN THE SUN CONDO UNIT #602 PER CDO CIN#: 120732497
  • Parcel Number: 484331je0210
  • Unit Number: 602
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1155 Hillsboro Mile  401, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,899,000.00

1155 Hillsboro Mile 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bath corner residence located in the prestigious Hillsboro Ocean Club. This spacious unit offers breathtaking direct ocean and Intraco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10515522
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,795,000.00

730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live Like You're on Vacation Every Day in this stunning oceanfront corner unit w/ North, East & West exposures in one of Florida's most beautiful Beaches. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10516751
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 607, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,149,000.00

1 Ocean Boulevard 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

***5 Stars*** Furnished. Building across the street from the ocean, this 3 beds, 3 baths corner unit offers you the sunrise & sunset every day. Wrap around balcony with glass panels. High speed Fiber

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10528761
  2. Provided by Perron Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Ocean Boulevard 404, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,795,000.00

704 Ocean Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

32 residences, Luna Ocean Residences was designed for those who value privacy, simplicity, and a direct connection to the ocean. With a semi private elevator entry and 24 hour valet service, the build

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543740
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$1,799,777.00 ($553.10 / sqft )

1430 S Ocean Blvd 10-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available Cristelle Cay condo ready for a quick move in! This prestigious building has only 25 condos. Enjoy 3,254 square feet under air living space, floor to ceiling impact windows and slide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111634
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1063 Hillsboro Mile  301, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,800,000.00 ($853.89 / sqft )

1063 Hillsboro Mile 301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional two bedroom, two and one half bath corner residence on the prestigious Hillsboro Mile. This distinguished corner residence offers an elevated standard of living within one of South Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146150
  2. Provided by MEC Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard 505, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,000,000.00 ($1,092.90 / sqft )

730 Ocean Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous ocean & beachfront condo | prestigious residence of the luxury boutique building, sabbia beach | breathtaking panoramic ocean & beach views | exquisite high end quality materials &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013350
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Riverside Drive 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,899,000.00 ($714.99 / sqft )

407 Riverside Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated waterfront residence with expansive terrace and sweeping Intracoastal views. Experience boutique living in one of the only newly constructed condominiums directly on the Intracoastal in Pompa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2656 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017060
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Riverside Drive 503, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,799,000.00 ($869.50 / sqft )

407 Riverside Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upper floor waterfront residence with expansive terrace and panoramic Intracoastal views. Experience elevated living in one of the only newly constructed boutique buildings directly on the Intracoasta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017062
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Riverside Drive 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,799,000.00 ($869.50 / sqft )

407 Riverside Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017063
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice