2627 33rd Street 2213, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017221 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2627 33rd Street 2213
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1256
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33309
  • Subdivision: Sailboat Pointe
  • Building: Sailboat Pointe
  • Elementary School: Oriole
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated top floor corner residence featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with stunning lake views. This premier unit offers vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, newer granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and stylish newer vinyl flooring throughout. Additional upgrades include newer A/C unit and hot water heater for added peace of mind. Enjoy the spacious screened in lakefront patio with a private storage closet, plus the convenience of a full size washer and dryer inside the unit. Located in a quiet gated community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a pool, hot tub, fitness center, newly updated tennis/pickleball courts, abundant parking, and beautifully maintained grounds with mature trees and lush landscaping. This pet friendly community is also a Certified Wildlife Habitat set on 50 scenic acres with a peaceful park like atmosphere. Ideally situated near I 95, shopping, dining, and only minutes from the beach. Come see your new home today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Other
School Information
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • School Elementary: Oriole
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Cats Only, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: SAILBOAT POINTE CONDO UNIT 2213 BLDG 22-2627 PER CDO CIN# 104953621
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494220ae3290
  • Unit Number: 2213
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2465 33rd Street 1516, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,300.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2465 33rd Street 1516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful third floor condo with soaring cathedral ceilings and scenic lake views, set in a gated community featuring a gym, pool, and tennis courts.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024693
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Lake Emerald Drive, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,400.00

118 Lake Emerald Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined South Florida living at 118 Lake Emerald Drive #110, a beautifully updated corner residence offering style, security, and convenience. This modern unit features hurricane impact win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551617
  2. Provided by TRAVERS MIRAN REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Lake Pointe Drive 105, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,150.00

208 Lake Pointe Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful 2/2 apartment in private gated community. Panoramic water views of the Lake. Gorgeous and fully renovated and ready to move in. Open concept, Quartz Countertops and backsplash, st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554472
  2. Provided by MZA International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3445 44th Street Unit 108, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
$2,100.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

3445 44th Street Unit 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite, cozy, spacious corner unit w/expansive serene lake views. Gated community just minutes drive to the beach updated w/neutral colors, fresh paint, new floor& in mint condition. Features inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001715
  2. Provided by City Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3445 44th Street 206, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,200.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

3445 44th Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience serene lakeside living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable, gated community of Summer Lake. This move in ready unit features an outstanding direct l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014424
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2861 Oakland Forest Drive 202, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,100.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

2861 Oakland Forest Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Oakland Forest offers a peaceful water view and a private back patioperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The thoughtfully designed split bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017663
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Lake Emerald Drive 209, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,100.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

113 Lake Emerald Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded two bedroom, two bath split floor plan condo in a gated community with beautiful lakeviews. Excellent location minutes to I 95, shopping and beaches. Lake Emerald community features resort st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020986
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice