5683 Hemingway Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018099 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5683 Hemingway Court
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $85,000
  • Price sqft: $74
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1144
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: Tropical Isles
  • Provided by: A&A International Realty Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after Tropical Isles 55+ community. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Step inside to find a bright and inviting layout with spacious living and dining areas, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The primary suite features a private bathroom and generous closet space, while the second bedroom is perfect for guests, a home office, or hobby room. A second full bathroom adds convenience and functionality. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening in your peaceful outdoor space, surrounded by the charm of this vibrant community. Tropical Isles is known for its resort style amenities. Come see it today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Concrete
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: TROPICAL ISLES (OR 2786-2163) UNIT C-11
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 341050800500002
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 528 Tropical Isles Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$79,900.00 ($52.36 / sqft )

528 Tropical Isles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home recently freshened up with flooring, paint, newer kitchen, large living area, eat in kitchen, Florida room, screened porch, dual sinks in master bath, large carport, shed and backs to a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133277
  2. Provided by Sun Realty & Auction Service
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Sandhill Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$99,000.00 ($81.41 / sqft )

106 Sandhill Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits in the popular 55+ Sandhill Shores community. Practically turnkey and ready for you to move right in, the home features a lovely open kitchen with a generous isla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168831
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5680 Boca Chica Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$99,900.00 ($67.50 / sqft )

5680 Boca Chica Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this fully updated 2 BED 2 BATH double wide home on a cul in Tropical Isles! 2024 ROOF, newer A/C and water heater! Eat in kitchen with NEW stainless steel appliances. Interior features new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000921
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 88 Sandhill Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$95,000.00 ($76.12 / sqft )

88 Sandhill Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bathroom manufactured home for sale located in a quite 55 community called sandhill shores. Home is being sold furnished. Buyers has to be park approved lot rent is over $600.come see this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001597
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 76 Sandhill Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$100,000.00 ($73.96 / sqft )

76 Sandhill Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sandhill Shores in Fort Pierce! This 2020 double wide manufactured home on leased land offers modern comfort with an inviting open floorplan centered around a spacious great roomthe true he

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013351
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice