5637 Cerva Lane, Ave Maria, FL 34142
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018272 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5637 Cerva Lane
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $510,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2047
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -81
  • County: Collier
  • City: Ave Maria
  • Zipcode: 34142
  • Subdivision: Silverwood
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 bedroom 2 1/2 baths two story home fairly new 2 Years it has been BUILT ! Lots of space , lots ofupgrades in home kitchen cabinet , Granite counter and back splash. Stainless steel whirlpoolappliances in kitchen washer dryer laundry room beautiful loft on second level of home. Screen lanai inback yard with and amazing Spa heated. Great views of nature and beautiful sunsets. Diversityneighborhood great place to enjoy with family and friends!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Other
Utilities
  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Street Lights, None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: SILVERWOOD AT AVE MARIA PHASE 3 & 4 LOT 567
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 73640113287
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5027 Alonza Avenue, Ave Maria, FL 34142
$579,000.00 ($149.77 / sqft )

5027 Alonza Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home, 5 bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom. Home offered as a short sale. Property requires significant repairs and is in poor condition. Some issues of electrical, A/C, roof and plumbing. Sale is su

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3866 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020730
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4834 Corrado Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$475,000.00 ($202.91 / sqft )

4834 Corrado Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is Motivated. Bring your best offer. This is the one that wont wait. Located in one of Ave Marias most desirable communities, this beautifully designed home delivers the perfect mix of style,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2341 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139349
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Catherine Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4995 Corrado Ave, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$590,000.00 ($156.00 / sqft )

4995 Corrado Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to this upgraded Briones home in the Maple Ridge Community located in Ave Maria, FL. This model features 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, formal living room & dining room, screened extended lana

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3782 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225036499
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Sharon Levesque
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5161 Vizcaya St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$525,000.00 ($126.02 / sqft )

5161 Vizcaya St Virtual Tour More Like This

*Buyer's financing fell through* Beautiful Lakefront Home in Maple Ridge. Welcome to this stunning Danby model offering 4 bedrooms plus a loft, 3 full baths, and 3,270 sq. ft. under air. This well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4166 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225066491
  2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
  3. Contact Angel Rivera, PA
  4. 239-449-2819
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5106 Monza Ct, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$595,000.00 ($71.89 / sqft )

5106 Monza Ct More Like This

Luxury Living in a Peaceful SW Florida Community, Ave Maria Discover your new home in Maple Ridge, Ave Maria! This elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offers the perfect blend of space, comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8276 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225067642
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Gladys Argirakis Blacud
  4. 239-263-3300
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5824 Plymouth Pl, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$600,000.00 ($196.01 / sqft )

5824 Plymouth Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful dunwoody floor plan is located on the 2nd fairway of the panther run golf course, showcasing golf course and sunset views in the sought after 55+ del webb naples community with resort s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3061 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225067719
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Sara Callahan
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5265 Lamone Ln, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$539,000.00 ($209.89 / sqft )

5265 Lamone Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW NEVER LIVED CC HOMES BUILT Premium Lakefront Lot. Stunning, upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath Cedar floor plan in the highly desirable community of Maple Ridge. Designed with comfort and style in mind, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225068701
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Armid Metohu
  4. 239-263-3300
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5177 Salerno St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$556,000.00 ($237.51 / sqft )

5177 Salerno St More Like This

This fantastic Bristol model offers a spacious and inviting living experience with its open layout, boasting 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, all within approximately 2,341 square feet of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2341 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225069135
  2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
  3. Contact Devin Henderson
  4. 239-263-1000
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5696 Argento Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$459,000.00 ($171.27 / sqft )

5696 Argento Dr More Like This

New to market comes this Encinitas model with oversized lot in Silverwood at Maple Ridge in the award winning community of Ave Maria. This 4 bedroom 3.5 bath + loft home features master bedroom on 1st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225072302
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Contact Serf Sanchez, PA
  4. 305-779-1926
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6248 Harmony Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$610,000.00 ($235.25 / sqft )

6248 Harmony Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Del webb naples, exceptionally optioned prestige model home w/heated pool, impact doors & windows, on private premium water lot, end of cul de sac, beautiful lake views, 2126 sq. Ft. , 2593 total sq.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2593 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225078211
  2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
  3. Contact Joe Rivera, Jr.
  4. 239-449-2819
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice